Hull City’s All-Time Players

Here is a list of all players that have played one or more senior game for Hull City, from 1904 to the present day.  Each page is updated regularly with new information and upgraded content.

You can quickly find the page dedicated to an individual player by entering part of his name in the search box below.

Players whose nationality is shown in bold won international caps during their playing careers.  The number in brackets denotes caps won whilst playing for Hull City – so put a square bracket [ in the search box and up pop the players capped while on the Tigers’ books.

No.Player NameDate/Place of BirthDebutNationality
1Peter Howe20 July 1884
Sunderland
England
17 September 1904
Stockton (A)
FA Cup Preliminary Round
England
2Tom Jones30 September 1877
Newport
England
17 September 1904
Stockton (A)
FA Cup Preliminary Round
England
3Joe Leiper15 March 1873
Partick
Scotland
17 September 1904
Stockton (A)
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Scotland
4Oscar Mackrill5 March 1884
Hull
England
17 September 1904
Stockton (A)
FA Cup Preliminary Round
England
5Bill Martin27 April 1883
Millwall
England
17 September 1904
Stockton (A)
FA Cup Preliminary Round
England
6Andrew Raisbeck10 April 1881
Slamannan
Scotland
17 September 1904
Stockton (A)
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Scotland
7George Rushton7 October 1880
Stoke on Trent
England
17 September 1904
Stockton (A)
FA Cup Preliminary Round
England
8George Spence27 September 1877
Rothesay
Scotland
17 September 1904
Stockton (A)
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Scotland
9Jimmy Whitehouse14 April 1873
Birmingham
England
17 September 1904
Stockton (A)
FA Cup Preliminary Round
England
10Harry Wilkinson30 April 1883
Bury
England
17 September 1904
Stockton (A)
FA Cup Preliminary Round
England
11Fred Wolfe3 September 1883
West Ham
England
17 September 1904
Stockton (A)
FA Cup Preliminary Round
England
12Davy Gordon29 December 1882
Leith
Scotland
2 September 1905
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
Scotland
13Ambrose Langley10 March 1870
Horncastle
England
2 September 1905
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
England
14William Robinson1 October 1880
Prescot
England
2 September 1905
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
England
15Martin Spendiff24 June 1880
North Shields
England
2 September 1905
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
England
16David Wilson23 July 1883
Hebburn
England
2 September 1905
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
England
17Harry Simmon23 March 1879
Bearpark
England
23 September 1905
Leeds City (A)
Division Two
England
18Jacky Smith29 September 1883
Wardley
England
23 September 1905
Leeds City (A)
Division Two
England
19Billy Thornton16 March 1883
Sheffield
England
23 September 1905
Leeds City (A)
Division Two
England
20George Browell21 November 1884
Walbottle
England
30 September 1905
Burton United (H)
Division Two
England
21Joe Smith17 June 1886
Boosbeck
England
30 September 1905
Burton United (H)
Division Two
England
22George Brooks(1880)
Hull
England
28 October 1905
Denaby United (A)
FA Cup Second Qualifying Round
England
23Matthew Carney(unknown)
(unknown)
(unknown)
28 October 1905
Denaby United (A)
FA Cup Second Qualifying Round
England
24George Cook25 January 1885
Hull
England
28 October 1905
Denaby United (A)
FA Cup Second Qualifying Round
England
25Harry Davies13 December 1875
Tibberton
England
28 October 1905
Denaby United (A)
FA Cup Second Qualifying Round
England
26Ben Frost17 March 1877
Hull
England
28 October 1905
Denaby United (A)
FA Cup Second Qualifying Round
England
27Patrick Lavery28 February 1884
Walker
England
28 October 1905
Denaby United (A)
FA Cup Second Qualifying Round
England
28Jack Manning8 March 1886
Boston
England
28 October 1905
Denaby United (A)
FA Cup Second Qualifying Round
England
29Ellis Hall22 June 1889
Ecclesfield
England
14 March 1906
Blackpool (A)
Division Two
England
30George Hedley(1882)
Lanchester
England
14 March 1906
Blackpool (A)
Division Two
England
31Gordon Wright3 October 1884
Englefield Green
England
7 April 1906
West Bromwich Albion (A)
Division Two
England [1]
32Walter Goodin(1883)
Hull
England
28 April 1906
Lincoln City (H)
Division Two
England
33Walter Dagnall3 March 1879
Prescot
England
1 September 1906
Wolverhampton Wanderers (A)
Division Two
England
34Ned Neve3 May 1885
Prescot
England
8 September 1906
Clapton Orient (A)
Division Two
England
35Frank Pearson18 May 1884
Manchester
England
6 October 1906
Glossop (A)
Division Two
England
36Jack McQuillan1 September 1885
Boldon Colliery
England
17 November 1906
Lincoln City (A)
Division Two
England
37Henry West30 March 1883
Hull
England
19 January 1907
Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Division Two
England
38Harry Hall16 February 1887
Ecclesfield
England
14 March 1907
Bradford City (H)
Division Two
England
39Ted Dixon(1884)
Easington
England
23 March 1907
Lincoln City (H)
Division Two
England
40Edward Roughley30 July 1879
Bickerstaffe
England
1 April 1907
Burslem Port Vale (H)
Division Two
England
41Joe Shaw19 February 1883
South Hylton
England
2 September 1907
Clapton Orient (A)
Division Two
England
42Arthur Temple23 January 1887
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
2 September 1907
Clapton Orient (A)
Division Two
England
43Frank Martin3 January 1887
Gateshead
England
21 September 1907
Burnley (H)
Division Two
England
44William Stephenson(1888)
Whitburn
England
26 December 1907
Lincoln City (A)
Division Two
England
45Tommy Nevins17 March 1886
Usworth
England
18 January 1908
Burnley (A)
Division Two
England
46Jock Taylor12 December 1885
Elgin
Scotland
29 February 1908
Stockport County (A)
Division Two
Scotland
47Teddy Gilberthorpe28 March 1886
Barlow
England
14 September 1908
Bolton Wanderers (A)
Division Two
England
48John Morrison20 December 1885
Jarrow
England
14 September 1908
Bolton Wanderers (A)
Division Two
England
49Tim Wright11 May 1885
Patrington
England
24 October 1908
Chesterfield Town (A)
Sivision Two
England
50Andy Browell17 September 1889
Walbottle
England
21 November 1908
Birmingham City (A)
Division Two
England
51Arthur Pace4 September 1885
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
28 November 1908
Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Division Two
England
52Ernest Storey21 February 1888
Birtley
England
26 December 1908
Wolverhampton Wanderers (A)
Division Two
England
53Alf Toward31 May 1882
Castleside
England
23 January 1909
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
England
54Wallace Smith24 October 1881
Coventry
England
13 March 1909
Stockport County (H)
Division Two
England
55Archibald Musgrave11 November 1883
Carlisle
England
23 October 1909
Clapton Orient (A)
Division Two
England
56George Walden31 March 1888
Poplar
England
6 November 1909
Bradford Park Avenue (A)
Division Two
England
57Vincent Townend20 June 1889
Selby
England
13 November 1909
Derby County (A)
Division Two
England
58Dan Gordon7 January 1881
West Calder
Scotland
14 April 1910
Leicester Fosse (H)
Division Two
Scotland
59James McIntosh25 May 1886
Glasgow
Scotland
3 September 1910
West Bromwich Albion (H)
Division Two
Scotland
60Edwin Smith28 February 1888
Birmingham
England
3 September 1910
West Bromwich Albion (H)
Division Two
England
61Tommy Browell19 October 189210 September 1910
Bolton Wanderers (A)
Division Two
England
62Jack Houghton23 October 1888
Walbottle
England
5 November 1910
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
England
63Herbert Pearce5 March 1889
Bethnal Green
England
4 March 1911
Derby County (H)
Division Two
England
64William Robson5 August 1892
Usworth
England
11 March 1911
Barnsley (A)
Division Two
England
65Harry Chapman23 February 1880
Kiveton Park
England
22 April 1911
Glossop (A)
Division Two
England
66Charles Best11 October 1888
Boosbeck
England
21 October 1911
Stockport County (A)
Division Two
England
67Alf Fenwick26 March 1891
Hamsterley
England
2 December 1911
Nottingham Forest (A)
Division Two
England
68Thomas Hedley4 August 1889
Gateshead
England
20 January 1912
Burnley (A)
Division Two
England
69Sammy Stevens18 November 1890
Netherton
England
10 February 1912
Fulham (H)
Division Two
England
70Billy McDonald(1892)
Quebec
England
2 March 1912
Leeds City (A)
Division Two
England
71Nick Hendry7 January 1887
York
England
23 March 1912
Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Division Two
England
72Frederick Shaw25 April 1891
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
6 April 1912
Nottingham Forest (H)
Division Two
England
73Stan Fazackerley3 October 1891
Preston
England
20 April 1912
Clapton Orient (H)
Division Two
England
74Bert Goode12 August 1886
Chester
England
7 September 1912
Blackpool (H)
Division Two
England
75Paddy O’Connell8 March 1887
Westmeath
Ireland
7 September 1912
Blackpool (H)
Division Two
Ireland [3]
76John Boyton4 April 1889
Glasgow
Scotland
21 December 1912
Leicester Fosse (A)
Division Two
Scotland
77Sam Lyon20 January 1890
Prescot
England
25 December 1912
Stockport County (H)
Division Two
England
78Joe Potts25 February 1889
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
8 March 1913
Leeds City (A)
Division Two
England
79James Briggs25 December 1893
West Moor
England
24 March 1913
Preston North End (H)
Division Two
England
80Joe Edelston27 April 1891
Appley Bridge
England
29 March 1913
Fulham (H)
Division Two
England
81Robert Hewitson13 September 1888
Newburn
England
17 April 1913
Glossop (H)
Division Two
England
82John Pattison3 May 1889
Bedlington
England
19 April 1913
Wolverhampton Wanderers (A)
Division Two
England
83Andrew Byrne(1891)
Dublin
Ireland
6 September 1913
Blackpool (A)
Division Two
Ireland
84Billy Halligan13 January 1886
Athlone
Ireland
6 September 1913
Blackpool (A)
Division Two
Ireland
85Henry McCorry11 March 1888
Felling
England
6 September 1913
Blackpool (A)
Division Two
England
86Doug Morgan18 June 1890
Inverkeithing
Scotland
6 September 1913
Blackpool (A)
Division Two
Scotland
87John Lee6 November 1890
Sheffield
England
27 September 1913
Grimsby Town (H)
Division Two
England
88Jack Lyon3 November 1893
Prescot
England
18 October 1913
Leeds City (A)
Division Two
England
89William Cameron2 December 1883
Glasgow
Scotland
14 February 1914
Bristol City (A)
Division Two
Scotland
90Thomas Murray7 April 1889
Middlesbrough
England
21 February 1914
Leeds City (H)
Division Two
England
91David Melville24 April 1891
Glasgow
Scotland
14 March 1914
Stockport County (A)
Division Two
Scotland
92Dave Mercer20 March 1893
St Helens
England
18 April 1914
Fulham (A)
Division Two
England
93Charlie Deacey6 October 1889
Handsworth
England
3 September 1914
Stockport County (H)
Division Two
England
94James Medcalf2 May 1895
Scarborough
England
3 September 1914
Stockport County (H)
Division Two
England
95Charlie Betts2 February 1886
Scunthorpe
England
12 September 1914
Leeds City (A)
Division Two
England
96James Middlehurst17 November 1892
Prescot
England
26 September 1914
Arsenal (A)
Division Two
England
97Henry Turner17 October 1893
Wallsend
England
31 October 1914
Huddersfield Town (A)
Division Two
England
98Billy Mercer27 May 1888
Prescot
England
23 January 1915
Clapton Orient (A)
Division Two
England
99James Cleland23 May 1888
Currah
Ireland
15 April 1915
Huddersfield Town (H)
Division Two
Ireland
100Tom Bleakley16 May 1893
Little Hulton
England
30 August 1919
Birmingham City (A)
Division Two
England
101Bobby Hughes5 August 1891
Pelaw
England
30 August 1919
Birmingham City (A)
Division Two
England
102George Morrall15 April 1893
Birmingham
England
30 August 1919
Birmingham City (A)
Division Two
England
103Cecil Potter14 November 1888
West Hoathly
England
30 August 1919
Birmingham City (A)
Division Two
England
104Arthur Wigglesworth26 October 1891
Hull
England
30 August 1919
Birmingham City (A)
Division Two
England
105Matt Bell8 July 1897
West Hartlepool
England
8 September 1919
Stoke (A)
Division Two
England
106Arthur Charlesworth4 February 1898
Morley
England
8 September 1919
Stoke (A)
Division Two
England
107George Jacketts8 March 1887
Hull
England
13 September 1919
Leeds City (A)
Division Two
England
108Thomas Mason26 July 1893
Hull
England
6 December 1919
Lincoln City (H)
Division Two
England
109Jimmy Lodge11 January 1895
Felling
England
17 January 1920
South Shields (H)
Division Two
England
110William Johnson(unknown)
Beverley
England
12 February 1920
Leicester City (H)
Division Two
England
111Jackie Crawford26 September 1896
Jarrow
England
13 March 1920
Huddersfield Town (A)
Division Two
England
112William Clark(unknown)
(unknown)
England
20 March 1920
Blackpool (H)
Division Two
England
113Jack Needham4 March 1887
Newstead
England
3 April 1920
Bristol City (H)
Division Two
England
114Eric Wadsworth30 April 1894
Goole
England
17 April 1920
West Ham United (H)
Division Two
England
115Tom Brandon28 May 1893
Blackburn
England
28 August 1920
West Ham United (A)
Division Two
England
116Jock Collier1 February 1897
Dysart
Scotland
28 August 1920
West Ham United (A)
Division Two
Scotland
117Mike Gilhooley26 November 1894
Edinburgh
Scotland
28 August 1920
West Ham United (A)
Division Two
Scotland [1]
118William Henzell9 June 1897
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
28 August 1920
West Ham United (A)
Division Two
England
119Charlie Flood18 July 1896
Newport IOW
England
11 September 1920
Bristol City (H)
Division Two
England
120Joe Harron27 February 1901
Langley Park
England
18 September 1920
Bristol City (A)
Division Two
England
121Harry Wilson1896
Belfast
Ireland
25 September 1920
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
Ireland
122Daniel McKinney9 November 1898
Belfast
Ireland
9 October 1920
Rotherham County (H)
Division Two
Ireland [1]
123Harry Sergeaunt2 January 1892
Richmond
England
30 October 1920
Leeds United (A)
Division Two
England
124George Stoddart9 March 1897
Kirkcaldy
Scotland
13 November 1920
Port Vale (A)
Division Two
Scotland
125Paddy Mills23 February 1900
Multan
India
11 December 1920
Nottingham Forest (A)
Division Two
England
126Sam Cheetham3 December 1896
St Helens
England
25 December 1920
Clapton Orient (A)
Division Two
England
127George Davies19 January 1897
Prescot
England
3 February 1921
Stockport County (H)
Division Two
England
128Syd Garrett1899
Hull
England
5 February 1921
Stockport County (A)
Division Two
England
129Campbell McMurray26 June 1893
Dumbarton
Scotland
5 February 1921
Stockport County (A)
Division Two
Scotland
130James Marshall20 November 1893
Wallsend
England
12 February 1921
Stoke (H)
Division Two
England
131Sam Ranby29 October 1897
Hull
England
21 March 1921
Sheffield Wednesday (A)
Division Two
England
132Bill Smith9 April 1897
Langley Park
England
21 March 1921
Sheffield Wednesday (A)
Division Two
England
133Henry Ryley4 January 1894
Hull
England
7 May 1921
Fulham (H)
Division Two
England
134Robert Coverdale16 January 1892
Hartlepool
England
27 August 1921
South Shields (H)
Division Two
England
135Joe Kitchen20 June 1890
Brigg
England
10 September 1921
Fulham (H)
Division Two
England
136Ernie Blenkinsop20 April 1902
Cudworth
England
27 December 1921
Rotherham County (A)
Division Two
England
137Jack Stansfield14 July 1896
Bradford
England
11 February 1922
West Ham United (A)
Division Two
England
138Harold Slater8 May 1899
Rawdon
England
22 April 1922
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
England
139Bob Scorer5 October 1898
Felling
England
29 April 1922
Wolverhampton Wanderers (A)
Division Two
England
140Dermot Doyle(1898)
Dublin
Ireland
6 May 1922
Wolverhampton Wanderers (H)
Division Two
Ireland
141Thomas Eccles1 January 1900
Hull
England
6 May 1922
Wolverhampton Wanderers (H)
Division Two
England
142Danny Bew22 March 1896
Sunderland
England
26 August 1922
Bury (A)
Division Two
England
143Jock Gibson23 March 1898
Philadelphia
USA
26 August 1922
Bury (A)
Division Two
USA
144Arthur Briggs27 May 1900
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
4 September 1922
Port Vale (A)
Division Two
England
145George Hall26 August 1895
Newbottle
England
4 September 1922
Port Vale (A)
Division Two
England
146Jock McGee13 July 1896
Rothesay
Scotland
23 September 1922
Fulham (H)
Division Two
Scotland
147Alec Thom11 October 1894
Stevenston
Scotland
23 September 1922
Fulham (H)
Division Two
Scotland
148George Martin14 July 1899
Bothwell
Scotland
28 October 1922
Rotherham County (H)
Division Two
Scotland
149John Middlemas17 January 1896
Easington
England
4 November 1922
Leicester City (A)
Division Two
England
150James Wood15 January 1901
Byker
England
30 December 1922
Manchester United (H)
Division Two
England
151John Rumney30 March 1898
Dipton
England
27 January 1923
Bradford City (H)
Division Two
England
152Allan Livingstone2 December 1899
Alexandria
Scotland
3 February 1923
Clapton Orient (A)
Division Two
Scotland
153James Loughran10 September 1897
Seaham Colliery
England
7 April 1923
South Shields (A)
Division Two
England
154Thomas Adey22 February 1901
Easington Lane
England
25 August 1923
Leicester City (H)
Division Two
England
155Alf Thomas17 May 1895
Shotton Colliery
England
25 August 1923
Leicester City (H)
Division Two
England
156Thomas Smith7 June 1901
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
27 August 1923
Clapton Orient (A)
Division Two
England
157William Walker8 October 1898
High Spen
England
8 September 1923
Nelson (H)
Division Two
England
158Bill Johnson12 November 1902
Seaton Delaval
England
15 September 1923
Nelson (A)
Division Two
England
159Harry Lewis19 December 1896
Birkenhead
England
20 October 1923
Stoke (H)
Division Two
England
160Thomas Mordue22 June 1905
Kimblesworth
England
27 October 1923
Stoke (A)
Division Two
England
161Tommy Hamilton28 August 1901
Stevenston
Scotland
17 November 1923
Sheffield Wednesday (A)
Division Two
Scotland
162Harry Havelock20 January 1901
Hartlepool
England
8 December 1923
Coventry City (H)
Division Two
England
163George Richardson4 December 1891
Seaham Harbour
England
8 December 1923
Coventry City (H)
Division Two
England
164Ralph Hedley31 May 1897
Cambois
England
26 December 1923
Fulham (H)
Division Two
England
165James Keen25 November 1895
Walker
England
30 August 1924
Derby County (A)
Division Two
England
166Griffith Owen16 November 1902
Liverpool
England
30 August 1924
Derby County (A)
Division Two
England
167Samuel Hamilton2 May 1902
Belfast
Ireland
13 September 1924
Crystal Palace (A)
Division Two
Ireland
168Alf Jordan1 December 1900
Belfast
Ireland
13 September 1924
Crystal Palace (A)
Division Two
Ireland
169Ronald Haworth10 March 1901
Lower Darwen
England
20 September 1924
Portsmouth (A)
Division Two
England
170Mick O’Brien10 August 1893
Kilcock
Ireland
20 September 1924
Portsmouth (A)
Division Two
Ireland [4]
171John Goulden26 December 1903
Sunderland
England
4 October 1924
Wolverhampton Wanderers (A)
Division Two
England
172George Maddison14 August 1902
Birtley
England
8 November 1924
Stockport County (H)
Division Two
England
173James Iremonger5 June 1901
Wilford
England
20 December 1924
Sheffield Wednesday (H)
Division Two
England
174Jack Robson24 March 1906
Birtley
England
25 December 1924
Clapton Orient (A)
Division Two
England
175Herbert Bown3 May 1893
Limehouse
England
17 January 1925
Crystal Palace (H)
Division Two
England
176Ronnie Mitchell5 September 1902
Port Sunlight
England
14 February 1925
Barnsley (A)
Division Two
England
177Thomas Wilkinson8 February 1904
Felling
England
28 March 1925
Leicester City (A)
Division Two

England
178Chris Swan4 December 1900
Byker
England
29 August 1925
Derby County (H)
Division Two
England
179Patrick Lee6 January 1903
Uddingston
Scotland
31 August 1925
Southampton (A)
Division Two
Scotland
180Alf Horne16 March 1904
Birmingham
England
10 October 1925
South Shields (H)
Division Two
England
181William Cowan28 November 1900
Gateshead
England
12 October 1925
Nottingham Forest (H)
Division Two
England
182George Whitworth14 July 1896
Northampton
England
21 November 1925
Sheffield Wednesday (H)
Division Two
England
183Joe Campbell31 October 1903
Walker
England
6 February 1926
Clapton Orient (A)
Division Two
England
184Ellis Jones5 April 1900
Oakenshaw
England
3 March 1926
South Shields (A)
Division Two
England
185John Keers6 March 1901
Pity Me
England
3 March 1926
South Shields (A)
Division Two
England
186Joseph Murray28 August 1908
Hull
England
10 April 1926
Stoke City (H)
Division Two
England
187Gordon Wilson18 June 1904
West Auckland
England
1 May 1926
Wolverhampton Wanderers (A)
Division Two
England
188Joe Brayson12 December 1901
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
28 August 1926
Wolverhampton Wanderers (H)
Division Two
England
189Stan Dixon26 May 1894
Choppington
England
28 August 1926
Wolverhampton Wanderers (H)
Division Two
England
190George McLaughlin18 January 1904
Bridgeton
Scotland
28 August 1926
Wolverhampton Wanderers (H)
Division Two
Scotland
191Billy Taylor5 June 1898
Langley Green
England
28 August 1926
Wolverhampton Wanderers (H)
Division Two
England
192James Hart2 January 1903
Glasgow
Scotland
20 September 1926
Reading (H)
Division Two
Scotland
193Neil Sullivan6 June 1903
Tynemouth
England
23 October 1926
Blackpool (H)
Division Two
England
194Harry Scott4 February 1897
Langley Park
England
13 November 1926
Barnsley (A)
Division Two
England
195George Guyan5 April 1901
Aberdeen
Scotland
25 December 1926
Chelsea (A)
Division Two
Scotland
196Tommy Wyper8 October 1900
Coatbridge
Scotland
5 February 1927
Middlesbrough (H)
Division Two
Scotland
197Charlie Lloyd27 September 1906
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
23 February 1927
Clapton Orient (A)
Division Two
England
198Jimmy Howieson7 June 1900
Rutherglen
Scotland
5 March 1927
Grimsby Town (H)
Division Two
Scotland
199John Morris13 July 1899
Newarthill
Scotland
5 March 1927
Grimsby Town (H)
Division Two
Scotland
200Stan Alexander17 September 1905
Percy Main
England
30 April 1927
Oldham Athletic (H)
Division Two
England
201Peter Mooney22 March 1895
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
27 August 1927
Barnsley (A)
Division Two
England
202Ronnie Starling11 October 1909
Pelaw
England
5 September 1927
Preston North End (H)
Division Two
England
203James Crozier29 October 1906
Glasgow
Scotland
22 October 1927
Chelsea (A)
Division Two
Scotland
204Arthur Nelson15 May 1909
Darnall
England
22 October 1927
Chelsea (A)
Division Two
England
205Jack Watson24 June 1906
Aberdeen
Scotland
12 November 1927
Clapton Orient (H)
Division Two
Scotland
206Fred Gibson18 June 1907
Somercotes
England
3 December 1927
Stoke City (A)
Division Two
England
207Bill Barraclough3 January 1909
Hull
England
21 January 1928
Port Vale (H)
Division Two
England
208Arthur Childs25 April 1904
Acomb
England
25 August 1928
Southampton (H)
Division Two
England
209Ken McDonald24 April 1898
Llanwrst
Wales
25 August 1928
Southampton (H)
Division Two
Wales
210Arthur Prince8 December 1902
Bucknall
England
25 August 1928
Southampton (H)
Division Two
England
211Sam Smith14 November 1904
Stafford
England
25 August 1928
Southampton (H)
Division Two
England
212Jimmy Walsh15 May 1901
Stockport
England
25 August 1928
Southampton (H)
Division Two
England
213Sam Weaver8 February 1909
Pilsley
England
1 September 1928
Wolverhampton Wanderers (A)
Division Two
England
214Dally Duncan14 October 1909
Aberdeen
Scotland
3 September 1928
Oldham Athletic (A)
Division Two
Scotland
215Foster Hedley6 January 1908
South Shields
England
13 October 1928
Reading (H)
Division Two
England
216George Goldsmith11 March 1905
Loftus
England
29 December 1928
Southampton (A)
Division Two
England
217Bert Turner3 September 1907
Sheffield
England
9 March 1929
Clapton Orient (H)
Division Two
England
218Jack Vickers7 August 1908
Auckland Park
England
27 April 1929
Swansea Town (A)
Division Two
England
219Arthur Rodgers8 February 1907
Mexborough
England
27 April 1929
Swansea Town (A)
Division Two
England
220Philip Cartwright8 February 1908
Scarborough
England
31 August 1929
Swansea Town (H)
Division Two
England
221Bill Gowdy24 December 1903
Belfast
Ireland
21 September 1929
Bristol City (A)
Division Two
Ireland [1]
222Bernard Bradford13 February 1906
Walker
England
2 November 1929
Nottingham Forest (H)
Division Two
England
223Harold March30 January 1904
Gamston
England
16 November 1929
Bury (H)
Division Two
England
224Robert Fawcett31 July 1903
Bensham
England
8 March 1930
Nottingham Forest (A)
Division Two
England
225Emlyn Williams(1903)
Aberaman
Wales
17 March 1930
Charlton Athletic (A)
Division Two
Wales
226Thomas Surrey31 October 1907
Blaydon
England
29 March 1930
Blackpool (H)
Division Two
England
227Tommy Flannigan27 April 1907
Edinburgh
Scotland
31 March 1930
Oldham Athletic (H)
Division Two
Scotland
228Tony Weldon12 November 1900
Motherwell
Scotland
30 August 1930
Stockport County (A)
Division Three North
Scotland
229Albert Harris16 September 1912
Horden
England
27 September 1930
Lincoln City (H)
Division Three North
England
230Simeon Raleigh24 March 1909
Brinsworth
England
4 October 1930
Hartlepools United (A)
Division Three North
England
231Albert Cooke11 April 1908
Royston (Yorks)
England
1 November 1930
Accrington Stanley (A)
Division Three North
England
232Eric Longden18 May 1904
Goldthorpe
England
1 November 1930
Accrington Stanley (A)
Division Three North
England
233Martin Davin9 May 1905
Dumbarton
Scotland
8 November 1930
Rochdale (H)
Division Three North
Scotland
234Cliff Woodhead17 August 1908
Darfield
England
20 December 1930
Southport (H)
Division Three North
England
235John Jobson29 July 1908
Burradon
England
21 February 1931
Barrow (H)
Division Three North
England
236Fred Speed7 April 1909
Annfield Plain
England
21 February 1931
Barrow (H)
Division Three North
England
237Fred Wright1 December 1908
Ruddington
England
21 March 1931
Crewe Alexandra (H)
Division Three North
England
238Andy Duncan25 January 1911
Renton
Scotland
28 March 1931
Wrexham (A)
Division Three North
Scotland
239Harry Barley2 January 1905
Winteringham
England
29 August 1931
Halifax Town (H)
Division Three North
England
240Billy Newton14 May 1893
Cramlington
England
29 August 1931
Halifax Town (H)
Division Three North
England
241Charlie Wrack28 December 1899
Boston
England
29 August 1931
Halifax Town (H)
Division Three North
England
242Eddie Munnings6 July 1906
Boston
England
5 September 1931
Walsall (A)
Division Three North
England
243Jack Diamond30 October 1910
Middlesbrough
England
26 September 1931
Barrow (H)
Division Three North
England
244Jimmy Thompson19 April 1898
West Ham
England
10 October 1931
Lincoln City (A)
Division Three North
England
245Russell Wainscoat28 July 1898
Retford
England
31 October 1931
York City (H)
Division Three North
England
246Jack Hill2 March 1897
Hetton-le-Hole
England
21 November 1931
Rochdale (A)
Division Three North
England
247Bobby Turner14 February 1910
Leicester
England
6 February 1932
Barrow (A)
Division Three North
England
248Percy Downes19 September 1905
Langold
England
12 March 1932
York City (A)
Division Three North
England
249Mervyn Allen16 October 1909
Bargoed
Wales
19 March 1932
Southport (H)
Division Three North
Wales
250Tom Shelton21 December 1907
Nottingham
England
9 April 1932
Crewe Alexandra (A)
Division Three North
England
251Bill McNaughton8 December 1905
Poplar
England
27 August 1932
Walsall (A)
Division Three North
England
252Charlie Sargeant2 February 1909
Cornsay
England
27 August 1932
Walsall (A)
Division Three North
England
253George Stott31 January 1906
North Shields
England
27 August 1932
Walsall (A)
Division Three North
England
254William Bell17 March 1905
North Seaton
England
7 September 1932
Wrexham (A)
Division Three North
England
255Fred Forward8 September 1899
Croydon
England
7 September 1932
Wrexham (A)
Division Three North
England
256Tommy Gardner28 May 1910
Huyton
England
7 September 1932
Wrexham (A)
Division Three North
England
257Stanley Denby19 June 1912
Goole
England
1 October 1932
Southport (H)
Division Three North
England
258Davy Jordan7 April 1911
Belfast
Ireland
17 December 1932
Crewe Alexandra (A)
Division Three North
Ireland
259Arthur Bullock7 October 1909
Hull
England
4 March 1933
Mansfield Town (H)
Division Three North
England
260Edgar Ainsworth8 September 1910
Hull
England
6 May 1933
Rochdale (A)
Division Three North
England
261Andrew Mitchell20 April 1907
Coxhoe
England
26 August 1933
Notts County (H)
Division Two
England
262Cliff Hubbard16 December 1912
Worksop
England
2 September 1933
Swansea Town (A)
Division Two
England
263Arthur Atkinson30 September 1909
Goole
England
30 September 1933
Brentford (A)
Division Two
England
264George McKenzie27 January 1908
Buckie
Scotland
4 November 1933
Plymouth Argyle (H)
Division Two
Scotland
265James McAinsh13 October 1913
Clackmannan
Scotland
16 December 1933
Oldham Athletic (H)
Division Two
Scotland
266Jim Melville15 March 1909
Barrow in Furness
England
30 December 1933
Notts County (A)
Division Two
England
267John Quantick6 July 1909
Cwm
Wales
31 March 1934
Nottingham Forest (A)
Division Two
Wales
268Thomas Burdett22 October 1915
Hartlepool
England
14 April 1934
Bradford Park Avenue (A)
Division Two
England
269Edward Lloyd25 July 1905
Oldham
England
14 April 1934
Bradford Park Avenue (A)
Division Two
England
270Les Dodds20 September 1912
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
5 May 1934
Burnley (H)
Division Two
England
271Ray Lawrance18 September 1911
Gainsborough
England
5 May 1934
Burnley (H)
Division Two
England
272Tom Helsby4 April 1904
Runcorn
England
29 August 1934
Plymouth Argyle (A)
Division Two
England
273William Higgins7 April 1916
Rutherglen
Scotland
29 August 1934
Plymouth Argyle (A)
Division Two
Scotland
274Duncan Hutchison3 March 1904
Kelty
Scotland
29 August 1934
Plymouth Argyle (A)
Division Two
Scotland
275John Moore6 September 1912
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
29 August 1934
Plymouth Argyle (A)
Division Two
England
276William Tabram19 January 1909
Swansea
Wales
29 August 1934
Plymouth Argyle (A)
Division Two
Wales
277Bob Thomson24 October 1905
Falkirk
Scotland
29 August 1934
Plymouth Argyle (A)
Division Two
Scotland
278Dave Wright5 October 1905
Kirkcaldy
Scotland
15 September 1934
Southampton (A)
Division Two
Scotland
279Harry Miller27 September 1910
Gainsborough
England
17 September 1934
West Ham United (H)
Division Two
England
280Hugh Farquharson17 September 1910
Paisley
Scotland
6 October 1934
Fulham (A)
Division Two
Scotland
281Bill Charlton4 June 1912
South Stoneham
England
17 November 1934
Manchester United (H)
Division Two
England
282Jack Acquroff9 September 1911
Chelsea
England
1 December 1934
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
England
283Cliff Thorley12 November 1913
West Melton
England
1 December 1934
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
England
284Sydney Sims23 December 1914
Wigan
England
29 December 1934
West Ham United (A)
Division Two
England
285John Mackie1 March 1910
Coatbridge
Scotland
20 March 1935
Burnley (A)
Division Two
Scotland
286Harry Pinkerton7 May 1916
Kilsyth
Scotland
30 March 1935
Manchester United (A)
Division Two
Scotland
287Thomas Foster20 November 1913
Hull
England
20 April 1935
Sheffield United (H)
Division Two
England
288Dick Spivey18 August 1916
Hull
England
4 May 1935
Notts County (H)
Division Two
England
289Ken Cameron4 April 1906
Hamilton
Scotland
31 August 1935
Fulham (H)
Division Two
Scotland
290Gordon Dreyer1 June 1914
Sunderland
England
31 August 1935
Fulham (H)
Division Two
England
291Leo Dunne17 June 1908
Dublin
Ireland
31 August 1935
Fulham (H)
Division Two
Ireland
292Max Holmes24 December 1908
Pinchbeck
England
31 August 1935
Fulham (H)
Division Two
England
293Bob Yorke31 March 1913
Haddington
Scotland
31 August 1935
Fulham (H)
Division Two
Scotland
294Dai Davies5 December 1914
Aberdare
Wales
2 September 1935
Tottenham Hotspur (A)
Division Two
Wales
295John Neish14 January 1911
Elgin
Scotland
14 September 1935
Charlton Athletic (H)
Division Two
Scotland
296James Martin28 November 1908
Manchester
England
28 September 1935
Barnsley (A)
Division Two
England
297John McPheat25 August 1911
Longriggend
Scotland
5 October 1935
Plymouth Argyle (H)
Division Two
Scotland
298Alex Sharp12 November 1910
Glenbuck
Scotland
19 October 1935
Doncaster Rovers (H)
Division Two
Scotland
299Robert Don22 March 1914
Glasgow
Scotland
26 October 1935
Blackpool (A)
Division Two
Scotland
300Austen Campbell5 May 1901
Ebchester
England
16 November 1935
Southampton (H)
Division Two
England
301Joe Cassidy19 November 1914
Govan
Scotland
30 November 1935
Bradford Park Avenue (H)
Division Two
Scotland
302Norman Kitchen26 July 1911
Sunderland
England
1 February 1936
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
England
303James Nicol26 January 1908
Edinburgh
Scotland
20 February 1936
Bradford City (H)
Division Two
Scotland
304Reuben Bennett21 December 1913
Aberdeen
Scotland
22 February 1936
Doncaster Rovers (A)
Division Two
Scotland
305Stan Dimbleby27 November 1916
Killingholme
England
7 March 1936
Southampton (A)
Division Two
England
306Wally Annables31 October 1912
Swinton
England
29 August 1936
Port Vale (A)
Division Three North
England
307Edmund Edwards15 November 1909
Tudhoe
England
29 August 1936
Port Vale (A)
Division Three North
England
308Jackie Mayson24 October 1908
Southport
England
29 August 1936
Port Vale (A)
Division Three North
England
309George Llewellyn9 October 1910
Abercwmboi
Wales
7 September 1936
Rotherham United (A)
Division Three North
Wales
310Jim Treanor11 October 1913
Heap Bridge
England
26 September 1936
New Brighton (A)
Division Three North
England
311Jack Wilkinson13 June 1902
Wath-on-Dearne
England
10 October 1936
Gateshead (H)
Division Three North
England
312Jerry Best23 January 1901
Mickley
England
31 October 1936
Chester (A)
Division Three North
England
313Ernie Bell22 July 1918
Hull
England
5 December 1936
Hartlepools United (H)
Division Three North
England
314George Baldry26 May 1911
Cleethorpes
England
21 January 1937
Carlisle United (A)
Division Three North
England
315Jim Blyth9 August 1911
Gorebridge
Scotland
28 August 1937
Wrexham (H)
Division Three North
Scotland
316Jack Fryer23 September 1911
Widnes
England
28 August 1937
Wrexham (H)
Division Three North
England
317William Mackay19 March 1910
Togston
England
28 August 1937
Wrexham (H)
Division Three North
England
318John McNeill21 April 1909
Valletta
Malta
28 August 1937
Wrexham (H)
Division Three North
Scotland
319Jack Pears23 February 1904
Ormskirk
England
28 August 1937
Wrexham (H)
Division Three North
England
320Charles Robinson20 August 1905
Rotherham
England
28 August 1937
Wrexham (H)
Division Three North
England
321Jack Hardy15 June 1910
Chesterfield
England
4 September 1937
Hartlepools United (A)
Division Three North
England
322Edward Goodall19 October 1913
South Shields
England
23 October 1937
Accrington Stanley (A)
Division Three North
England
323David Parker27 May 191527 October 1937
Hartlepools United (A)
Division Three North Cup First Round Replay
England
324Matt Lawrence3 April 1909
Cefn-y-Bedd
Wales
18 December 1937
Tranmere Rovers (A)
Division Three North
Wales
325Horace Cumner31 March 1918
Cwmaman
Wales
12 March 1938
Chester (A)
Division Three North
Wales
326Arthur Cunliffe5 February 1909
Blackrod
England
27 August 1938
Chester (A)
Division Three North
England
327Jack Dowen31 October 1914
Wolverhampton
England
27 August 1938
Chester (A)
Division Three North
England
328John Ellis25 January 1908
Tyldesley
England
27 August 1938
Chester (A)
Division Three North
England
329Harold Huxford2 February 1916
Grimsby
England
27 August 1938
Chester (A)
Division Three North
England
330Bill White24 May 1907
Kirkcaldy
Scotland
27 August 1938
Chester (A)
Division Three North
Scotland
331Billy Dickinson18 February 1906
Wigan
England
3 September 1938
Bradford City (H)
Division Three North
England
332Clifford Sherwood21 March 1916
Merthyr Tydfil
Wales
10 September 1938
Carlisle United (A)
Division Three North
Wales
333George Salvidge2 October 1919
Bridlington
England
8 October 1938
Barnsley (H)
Division Three North
England
334George Wienand27 April 1910
East London
South Africa
22 October 1938
Hartlepools United (A)
Division Three North
South Africa
335Ben Darling23 March 1916
Houghton le Spring
England
19 November 1938
Rochdale (A)
Division Three North
England
336George Richardson12 December 1912
Worksop
England
3 December 1938
Doncaster Rovers (A)
Division Three North
England
337Harold Meens15 October 1919
Rotherham
England
18 February 1939
Darlington (A)
Division Three North
England
338Ray Clubley28 November 1921
Beverley
England
22 February 1939
Bradford City (A)
Division Three North Cup Second Round
England
339Archer Stokes31 January 1920
West Ella
England
9 March 1939
Rotherham United (H)
Division Three North
England
340Billy Bly15 May 1920
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
1 April 1939
Rotherham United (A)
Division Three North
England
341Harry Brown23 May 1918
Workington
England
31 August 1946
Lincoln City (H)
Division Three North
England
342Jimmy Greenhalgh25 August 1923
Manchester
England
31 August 1946
Lincoln City (H)
Division Three North
England
343Bert Knott5 December 1914
Goole
England
31 August 1946
Lincoln City (H)
Division Three North
England
344Jack Koffman3 August 1920
Prestwich
England
31 August 1946
Lincoln City (H)
Division Three North
England
345Frank McGorrighan20 November 1921
Easington
England
31 August 1946
Lincoln City (H)
Division Three North
England
346John Sheen30 August 1920
Airdrie
Scotland
31 August 1946
Lincoln City (H)
Division Three North
Scotland
347Dennis Smith22 August 1925
Nelson
England
31 August 1946
Lincoln City (H)
Division Three North
England
348Arthur Watson12 July 1913
South Hiendley
England
31 August 1946
Lincoln City (H)
Division Three North
England
349Cyril Crawshaw2 March 1916
Barton Upon Irwell
England
2 September 1946
Crewe Alexandra (H)
Division Three North
England
350Glanville Jones27 February 1921
Merthyr Tydfil
Wales
2 September 1946
Crewe Alexandra (H)
Division Three North
Wales
351Stan Montgomery7 July 1920
West Ham
England
2 September 1946
Crewe Alexandra (H)
Division Three North
England
352Peter Cook1 February 1927
Hull
England
9 September 1946
Crewe Alexandra (A)
Division Three North
England
353Norman Fowler3 September 1919
Stockton on Tees
England
9 September 1946
Crewe Alexandra (A)
Division Three North
England
354Wilf Hassall23 September 1923
Manchester
England
16 September 1946
Gateshead (H)
Division Three North
England
355Benny Lester10 February 1920
Sheffield
England
16 September 1946
Gateshead (H)
Division Three North
England
356Alan Smith(unknown)
Hull
England
16 September 1946
Gateshead (H)
Division Three North
England
357Jack Brownsword15 May 1923
Campsall
England
21 September 1946
Chester (A)
Division Three North
England
358Cliff Chadwick26 January 1914
Bolton
England
21 September 1946
Chester (A)
Division Three North
England
359Bert Wright4 February 1920
Sheffield
England
28 September 1946
York City (H)
Division Three North
England
360Cyril Hannaby10 October 1923
Doncaster
England
12 October 1946
Darlington (H)
Division Three North
England
361James Mills30 September 1915
Dalton Brook
England
19 October 1946
Halifax Town (H)
Division Three North
England
362Jack Peach4 April 1923
Barnsley
England
30 November 1946
New Brighton (H)
FA Cup First Round
England
363David Davidson19 March 1926
Douglas Water
Scotland
26 December 1946
Hartlepools United (H)
Division Three North
Scotland
364Harvey Elliott21 January 1922
Middleton
England
28 December 1946
Lincoln City (A)
Division Three North
England
365Joe Carter23 April 1920
Bingley
England
16 January 1947
Blackburn Rovers (H)
FA Cup Third Round Replay
England
366Trevor Atkinson19 November 1928
Dodworth
England
15 February 1947
Darlington (A)
Division Three North
England
367Paddy Brown20 March 1923
Ballymoney
Ireland
6 March 1947
Chester (H)
Division Three North
Northern Ireland
368Dennis Thompson10 April 1924
Whitburn
England
19 April 1947
Barrow (A)
Division Three North
England
369Jack Major12 March 1929
Islington
England
26 April 1947
Accrington Stanley (H)
Division Three North
England
370Ken Harrison20 January 1926
Stockton on Tees
England
10 May 1947
Tranmere Rovers (H)
Division Three North
England
371Peter Atkinson13 September 1924
Middlesbrough
England
24 May 1947
Oldham Athletic (H)
Division Three North
England
372Denis Durham26 September 1923
East Halton
England
24 May 1947
Oldham Athletic (H)
Division Three North
England
373James Jones23 October 1925
Manchester
England
24 May 1947
Oldham Athletic (H)
Division Three North
England
374Norman Moore15 October 1919
Grimsby
England
24 May 1947
Oldham Athletic (H)
Division Three North
England
375Ted Alberry21 July 1922
Doncaster
England
31 May 1947
Barrow (H)
Division Three North
England
376Sam Johnson10 February 1919
Barnton
England
31 May 1947
Barrow (H)
Division Three North
England
377Len Robertson10 March 1916
Middlesbrough
England
31 May 1947
Barrow (H)
Division Three North
England
378Tom Teasdale27 February 1927
Easington
England
31 May 1947
Barrow (H)
Division Three North
England
379Martin Reagan12 May 1924
Scotswood
England
7 June 1947
New Brighton (H)
Division Three North
England
380Con Gallacher25 April 1920
Lochee
Scotland
23 August 1947
Lincoln City (A)
Division Three North
Scotland
381Jack Taylor15 February 1914
Barnsley
England
23 August 1947
Lincoln City (A)
Division Three North
England
382Tom Berry31 March 1922
Clayton-le-Moors
England
6 September 1947
Rotherham United (A)
Division Three North
England
383Allan Mellor16 October 1921
Droylsden
England
13 September 1947
Stockport County (A)
Division Three North
England
384Alan Daley11 October 1927
Mansfield
England
15 September 1947
Halifax Town (A)
Division Three North
England
385Alec Bloxham2 July 1920
Pleasley
England
25 October 1947
Darlington (H)
Division Three North
England
386George Murphy22 July 1915
Wattsville
Wales
20 December 1947
Lincoln City (H)
Division Three North
Wales
387John Wright16 November 1922
South Shields
England
25 December 1947
Southport (A)
Division Three North
England
388Willie Buchan17 October 1914
Grangemouth
Scotland
17 January 1948
Rotherham United (H)
Division Three North
Scotland
389Alec Corbett20 April 1921
Saltcoats
Scotland
17 January 1948
Rotherham United (H)
Division Three North
Scotland
390Jimmy Bloomer10 April 1926
Rutherglen
Scotland
28 February 1948
Hartlepools United (A)
Division Three North
Scotland
391Andy Conway17 February 1923
South Shields
England
20 March 1948
Tranmere Rovers (H)
Division Three North
England
392Raich Carter21 December 1913
Sunderland
England
3 April 1948
York City (H)
Division Three North
England
393George King5 January 1923
Warkworth
England
24 April 1948
Crewe Alexandra (A)
Division Three North
England
394Eddie Burbanks1 April 1913
Campsall
England
21 August 1948
Tranmere Rovers (A)
Division Three North
England
395Viggo Jensen29 March 1921
Skagen
Denmark
30 October 1948
New Brighton (H)
Division Three North
Denmark
396Billy Price10 April 1917
Hadley
England
15 January 1949
Barrow (H)
Division Three North
England
397Ken White15 March 1922
Selby
England
19 February 1949
Bradford City (A)
Division Three North
England
398Joe Robinson4 March 1919
Morpeth
England
5 March 1949
Hartlepools United (H)
Division Three North
England
399Ernie Shepherd14 August 1919
Wombwell
England
12 March 1949
Darlington (A)
Division Three North
England
400Gerry Bowler8 June 1919
Londonderry
Ireland
20 August 1949
Bury (H)
Division Two
Ireland [3]
401Frank Seddon1 May 1928
Stockton on Tees
England
1 October 1949
Grimsby Town (H)
Division Two
England
402Don Revie10 July 1927
Middlesbrough
England
12 November 1949
Coventry City (H)
Division Two
England
403Bobby Gibson5 August 1927
Ashington
England
10 December 1949
Sheffield United (H)
Division Two
England
404Fred Smith14 February 1926
Aberdeen
Scotland
4 March 1950
Preston North End (A)
Division Two
Scotland
405Alex Gibson25 January 1925
Glasgow
Scotland
18 March 1950
Leeds United (A)
Division Two
Scotland
406Jimmy Lee26 January 1926
Rotherham
England
22 April 1950
Luton Town (H)
Division Two
England
407John Neal3 April 1932
Seaham
England
22 April 1950
Luton Town (H)
Division Two
England
408Bill Harris31 October 1928
Swansea
Wales
29 April 1950
Sheffield United (A)
Division Two
Wales
409Alf Ackerman5 January 1929
Pretoria
South Africa
19 August 1950
West Ham United (A)
Division Two
South Africa
410Ted Tarrant12 February 1932
Stainforth
England
23 September 1950
Blackburn Rovers (A)
Division Two
England
411Gordon Inwood18 June 1928
Kislingbury
England
21 October 1950
Coventry City (H)
Division Two
England
412Frank Varney27 November 1929
Oxford
England
28 October 1950
Manchester City (A)
Division Two
England
413Syd Gerrie14 June 1927
Aberdeen
Scotland
11 November 1950
Cardiff City (A)
Division Two
Scotland
414Neil Franklin24 January 1922
Stoke on Trent
England
3 February 1951
Blackburn Rovers (H)
Division Two
England
415Jack Savage14 December 1929
Bromley
England
24 February 1951
Leicester City (A)
Division Two
England
416Len Gaynor22 September 1925
Ollerton
England
3 March 1951
Chesterfield (H)
Division Two
England
417Jimmy Duthie23 September 1923
Rescobie
Scotland
18 August 1951
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
Scotland
418Alan Moore7 March 1927
Hebburn
England
30 August 1951
Queens Park Rangers (H)
Division Two
England
419Paddy Fagan7 June 1930
Dublin
Ireland
22 September 1951
Bury (A)
Division Two
Ireland
420Paul Todd8 May 1920
Middlesbrough
England
6 October 1951
Southampton (A)
Division Two
England
421Johnny Linaker14 January 1927
Southport
England
20 October 1951
Leeds United (A)
Division Two
England
422Charlie Nicklas26 April 1930
Sunderland
England
27 October 1951
Rotherham United (H)
Division Two
England
423Trevor Porteous9 October 1933
Hull
England
27 October 1951
Rotherham United (H)
Division Two
England
424Ernie Phillips29 November 1923
North Shields
England
10 November 1951
Birmingham City (H)
Division Two
England
425Les Robson1 November 1931
South Shields
England
24 November 1951
Nottingham Forest (H)
Division Two
England
426Terry Murray22 May 1928
Dublin
Ireland
14 April 1952
Everton (H)
Division Two
Ireland
427Andy Davidson13 July 1932
Douglas Water
Scotland
8 September 1952
Blackburn Rovers (A)
Division Two
Scotland
428Frank Harrison12 November 1931
Gateshead
England
8 September 1952
Blackburn Rovers (A)
Division Two
England
429Ken Horton26 August 1922
Preston
England
18 October 1952
Rotherham United (A)
Division Two
England
430Cliff Bursell16 January 1935
Hull
England
15 November 1952
Birmingham City (A)
Division Two
England
431Brian Cripsey26 June 1931
Hull
England
3 January 1953
Brentford (A)
Division Two
England
432Johnny Stephens26 June 1935
Cardiff
Wales
7 February 1953
Huddersfield Town (H)
Division Two
Wales
433Paul Feasey4 May 1933
Hull
England
21 February 1953
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
England
434Brian Bulless4 September 1933
Hull
England
18 April 1953
Southampton (H)
Division Two
England
435Charlie Atkinson17 December 1932
Hull
England
19 August 1953
Birmingham City (A)
Division Two
England
436Norman Wilkinson16 February 1931
Alnwick
England
29 August 1953
Bury (H)
Division Two
England
437Tommy Forgan12 October 1929
Middlesbrough
England
16 September 1953
Nottingham Forest (A)
Division Two
England
438Bob Crosbie2 September 1925
Glasgow
Scotland
17 October 1953
Plymouth Argyle (H)
Division Two
Scotland
439David Teece1 September 1927
Rhodes
England
10 April 1954
Leicester City (H)
Division Two
England
440Johnnie Downie19 July 1925
Lanark
Scotland
21 August 1954
Leeds United (H)
Division Two
Scotland
441Tom Dryburgh23 April 1923
Kirkcaldy
Scotland
21 August 1954
Leeds United (H)
Division Two
Scotland
442Ray Smith13 September 1934
Hull
England
13 November 1954
Bristol Rovers (H)
Division Two
England
443Ron Tulloch15 July 1932
Pretoria
South Africa
20 November 1954
Blackburn Rovers (A)
Division Two

South Africa
444Brian Whitnall25 May 1933
Adwick le Street
England
25 December 1954
Luton Town (A)
Division Two
England
445Wilf Mannion16 May 1918
South Bank
England
27 December 1954
Luton Town (H)
Division Two
England
446Bob Dennison12 September 1932
Hull
England
1 January 1955
Nottingham Forest (H)
Division Two
England
447Mike Head13 April 1933
Hull
England
26 February 1955
Plymouth Argyle (H)
Division Two
England
448Ron Capewell26 July 1929
Sheffield
England
11 April 1955
Bury (H)
Division Two
England
449George Patterson15 September 1934
Sunderland
England
25 April 1955
Birmingham City (H)
Division Two
England
450Tommy Martin21 December 1924
Glasgow
Scotland
20 August 1955
Leicester City (H)
Division Two
Scotland
451Harold Kirman3 December 1930
Hull
England
29 August 1955
Lincoln City (H)
Division Two
England
452Terry Peacock18 April 1935
Hull
England
29 August 1955
Lincoln City (H)
Division Two
England
453Jim Duncan2 April 1938
Hull
England
5 September 1955
Leeds United (A)
Division Two
England
454Bill Bradbury3 April 1933
Matlock
England
15 October 1955
Bury (H)
Division Two
England
455Bernard Fisher23 February 1934
York
England
22 October 1955
Swansea Town (A)
Division Two
England
456Doug Clarke19 January 1934
Bolton
England
12 November 1955
West Ham United (H)
Division Two
England
457Stan Mortensen26 May 1921
South Shields
England
12 November 1955
West Ham United (H)
Division Two
England
458David Fraser6 June 1937
Newtongrange
Scotland
7 April 1956
Rotherham United (A)
Division Two
Scotland
459Mauno Rintanen28 April 1925
Vaasa
Finland
17 September 1956
Bradford Park Avenue (A)
Division Three North
Finland
460Ken Smales3 May 1932
Hull
England
17 September 1956
Bradford Park Avenue (A)
Division Three North
England
461David Coates11 April 1935
Washington
England
22 September 1956
Wrexham (H)
Division Three North
England
462Les Collinson2 December 1935
Hull
England
17 November 1956
Gateshead (H)
FA Cup First Round
England
463Colin Smith3 March 1936
Doncaster
England
2 February 1957
Wrexham (A)
Division Three North
England
464Norman Nielson6 November 1928
Johannesburg
South Africa
13 April 1957
Mansfield Town (H)
Division Three North
South Africa
465Jack Bennion2 April 1934
Burnley
England
26 August 1957
Barrow (H)
Division Three North
England
466Len Round21 May 1928
Wall Heath
England
31 August 1957
Stockport County (A)
Division Three North
England
467Neil Cubie3 November 1932
Cape Town
South Africa
23 September 1957
Mansfield Town (A)
Division Three North
South Africa
468Keith Bentley27 July 1936
Hull
England
7 December 1957
Port Vale (A)
FA Cup Second Round
England
469Ben Bridges3 February 1937
Hull
England
28 December 1957
Stockport County (H)
Division Three North
England
470Brian Garvey3 July 1937
Hull
England
1 March 1958
Bury (A)
Division Three North
England
471Vic Metcalfe3 February 1922
Barrow in Furness
England
23 August 1958
Plymouth Argyle (H)
Division Three
England
472Mike Bowering15 November 1936
Hull
England
1 September 1958
Swindon Town (H)
Division Three
England
473Chris Morris12 October 1939
Spilsby
England
1 September 1958
Swindon Town (H)
Division Three
England
474Barry Lord17 November 1937
Goole
England
6 October 1958
Chesterfield (H)
Division Three
England
475Graham Wilkinson21 October 1934
Hull
England
6 October 1958
Chesterfield (H)
Division Three
England
476Mike Milner21 September 1939
Hull
England
30 March 1959
Tranmere Rovers (H)
Division Three
England
477Charlie Crickmore11 February 1942
Hull
England
12 September 1959
Bristol City (A)
Division Two
England
478Jackie Sewell24 January 1927
Whitehaven
England
10 October 1959
Lincoln City (H)
Division Two
England
479Mick Brown11 July 1939
Walsall
England
24 October 1959
Huddersfield Town (H)
Division Two
England
480Ralph Gubbins31 January 1932
Ellesmere Port
England
24 October 1959
Huddersfield Town (H)
Division Two
England
481Roy Shiner15 November 1924
Ryde
England
7 November 1959
Bristol Rovers (H)
Division Two
England
482Dave King24 October 1940
Hull
England
12 December 1959
Sunderland (A)
Division Two
England
483Joe Stocks27 November 1941
Hull
England
6 February 1960
Scunthorpe United (A)
Division Two
England
484Chris Chilton25 June 1943
Sproatley
England
20 August 1960
Colchester United (A)
Division Three
England
485Eric McMillan2 November 1936
Beverley
England
20 August 1960
Colchester United (A)
Division Three
England
486Peter Nicholson11 February 1936
Hull
England
20 August 1960
Colchester United (A)
Division Three
England
487Dudley Price17 November 1931
Swansea
Wales
12 September 1960
Bournemouth (A)
Division Three
Wales
488Eric Holah3 August 1937
Hull
England
1 April 1961
Watford (H)
Division Three
England
489Ray Henderson31 March 1937
Wallsend
England
21 August 1961
Port Vale (A)
Division Three
England
490John McSeveney8 February 1931
Shotts
Scotland
31 August 1961
Port Vale (H)
Division Three
Scotland
491Les Green17 October 1941
Atherstone
England
26 December 1961
Crystal Palace (H)
Division Three
England
492Alan Shaw9 October 1943
Preston
England
27 January 1962
Southend United (H)
Division Three
England
493Chris Simpkin24 April 1944
Hull
England
18 August 1962
Bristol Rovers (H)
Division Three
England
494Mick Granger7 October 1931
Leeds
England
29 August 1962
Wrexham (A)
Division Three
England
495Len Sharpe29 November 1932
Scunthorpe
England
8 September 1962
Swindon Town (A)
Division Three
England
496Archie Taylor7 November 1939
Dunscroft
England
8 September 1962
Swindon Town (A)
Division Three
England
497Mike Williams23 October 1944
Hull
England
13 September 1962
Millwall (H)
Division Three
England
498George Cummins12 March 1931
Dublin
Ireland
17 November 1962
Bristol City (H)
Division Three
Ireland
499Billy Wilkinson24 March 1943
Stockton on Tees
England
12 April 1963
Halifax Town (H)
Division Three
England
500Dennis Butler7 March 1943
Parsons Green
England
24 August 1963
Watford (A)
Division Three
England
501Ron Rafferty6 May 1934
South Shields
England
24 August 1963
Watford (A)
Division Three
England
502Maurice Swan27 September 1938
Dublin
Ireland
16 September 1963
Southend United (A)
Division Three
Ireland
503Gerry Summers4 October 1933
Birmingham
England
18 April 1964
Brentford (H)
Division Three
England
504Norman Corner16 February 1943
Horden
England
28 April 1964
Brentford (A)
Division Three
England
505Terry Heath17 November 1943
Leicester
England
22 August 1964
Watford (A)
Division Three
England
506Ron Young31 August 1945
Dunston
England
7 October 1964
Barnsley (H)
Division Three
England
507Ken Wagstaff24 November 1942
Langwith
England
21 November 1964
Exeter City (H)
Division Three
England
508Ian Butler1 February 1944
Darton
England
2 January 1965
Colchester United (H)
Division Three
England
509Ken Houghton18 October 1939
Rotherham
England
9 January 1965
Bournemouth (A)
Division Three
England
510Alan Jarvis4 August 1943
Wrexham
Wales
22 October 1965
Workington (A)
Division Three
Wales [3]
511Paddy Greenwood17 October 1946
Hull
England
8 January 1966
Swindon Town (A)
Division Three
England
512Ian McKechnie4 October 1941
Bellshill
Scotland
20 August 1966
Coventry City (A)
Division Two
Scotland
513Don Beardsley23 October 1946
Alyth
Scotland
7 September 1966
Portsmouth (A)
Division Two
Scotland
514Ray Pettit11 December 1946
Hull
England
29 October 1966
Bristol City (H)
Division Two
England
515Ian Davidson31 January 1947
Goole
England
5 November 1966
Carlisle United (A)
Division Two
England
516Malcolm Lord25 October 1946
Driffield
England
27 March 1967
Birmingham City (A)
Division Two
England
517David Lill17 February 1947
Aldbrough
England
15 April 1967
Bolton Wanderers (H)
Division Two
England
518Norman Lees18 November 1948
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
6 May 1967
Crystal Palace (A)
Division Two
England
519Frank Banks21 August 1945
Hull
England
26 August 1967
Blackburn Rovers (A)
Division Two
England
520Tom Wilson29 November 1940
Rosewell
Scotland
11 November 1967
Norwich City (H)
Division Two
Scotland
521Paul O’Riley17 October 1950
Prescot
England
24 August 1968
Oxford United (A)
Division Two
England
522Geoff Barker7 February 1949
Hull
England
5 April 1969
Millwall (H)
Division Two
England
523Stuart Blampey13 June 1951
North Ferriby
England
13 August 1969
Norwich City (H)
Division Two
England
524Barry McCunnell20 September 1948
Hull
England
20 December 1969
Carlisle United (H)
Division Two
England
525Stuart Pearson21 June 1949
Hull
England
15 April 1970
Portsmouth (H)
Division Two
England
526Roger deVries25 October 1950
Hull
England
1 August 1970
Peterborough United (A)
Watney Cup First Round
England
527Terry Neill8 May 1942
Belfast
Northern Ireland
1 August 1970
Peterborough United (A)
Watney Cup First Round
Northern Ireland [15]
528Steve Holbrook16 September 1952
Richmond
England
7 November 1970
Luton Town (H)
Division Two
England
529Bill Baxter23 April 1939
Edinburgh
Scotland
9 March 1971
Sheffield United (A)
Division Two
Scotland
530Ken Knighton20 February 1944
Darton
England
9 March 1971
Sheffield United (A)
Division Two
England
531Peter Walters8 June 1952
Whickham
England
1 May 1971
Norwich City (H)
Division Two
England
532Roy Greenwood26 September 1952
Leeds
England
29 September 1971
Swindon Town (H)
Division Two
England
533Mel Green20 October 1951
Hull
England
30 October 1971
Preston North End (A)
Division Two
England
534Jimmy McGill27 November 1946
Glasgow
Scotland
30 October 1971
Preston North End (A)
Division Two
Scotland
535John Kaye3 March 1940
Goole
England
27 November 1971
Millwall (H)
Division Two
England
536Jeff Wealands26 August 1951
Darlington
England
11 March 1972
Fulham (H)
Division Two
England
537Phil Holme21 June 1947
Briton Ferry
Wales
12 August 1972
Millwall (A)
Division Two
Wales
538Stuart Croft12 April 1954
Ashington
England
4 April 1973
Hellas Verona (H)
Anglo-Italian Cup Group Stage
England
539Jeff Hemmerman25 February 1955
Hull
England
4 April 1973
Hellas Verona (H)
Anglo-Italian Cup Group Stage
England
540John Hawley8 May 1954
Patrington
England
21 April 1973
Sunderland (H)
Division Two
England
541Steve Deere31 March 1948
Burnham Market
England
11 August 1973
Mansfield Town (A)
Watney Cup First Round
England
542Chris Galvin24 November 1951
Huddersfield
England
11 August 1973
Mansfield Town (A)
Watney Cup First Round
England
543Dennis Burnett27 September 1944
Bermondsey
England
10 November 1973
Carlisle United (A)
Division Two
England
544Vince Grimes13 May 1954
Scunthorpe
England
16 March 1974
Portsmouth (A)
Division Two
England
545Gordon Staniforth23 March 1957
Hull
England
15 April 1974
Swindon Town (H)
Division Two
England
546Peter Fletcher2 December 1953
Manchester
England
24 August 1974
West Bromwich Albion (H)
Division Two
England
547Peter Daniel12 December 1955
Hull
England
18 September 1974
West Bromwich Albion (A)
Division Two
England
548Alf Wood25 October 1945
Macclesfield
England
16 November 1974
Portsmouth (A)
Division Two
England
549Dave Roberts26 January 1949
Southampton
England
15 February 1975
Manchester United (A)
Division Two
Wales [11]
550Eddie Blackburn18 April 1957
Houghton-le-Spring
England
15 March 1975
Cardiff City (H)
Division Two
England
551Dave Stewart20 May 1958
Belfast
Northern Ireland
12 April 1975
Blackpool (H)
Division Two
Northern Ireland [1]
552Paul Haigh4 May 1958
Scarborough
England
26 April 1975
Sheffield Wednesday (H)
Division Two
England
553David Gibson14 February 1958
Seaham
England
8 November 1975
Chelsea (H)
Division Two
England
554George Lyall4 May 1947
Wick
Scotland
20 December 1975
Luton Town (H)
Division Two
Scotland
555Dave Sunley6 February 1952
Skelton
England
31 January 1976
Blackpool (A)
Division Two
England
556Jimmy McIntosh19 August 1950
Forfar
Scotland
13 March 1976
Bristol Rovers (A)
Division Two
Scotland
557Ian Dobson3 October 1957
Hull
England
10 April 1976
Fulham (A)
Division Two
England
558Grahame McGifford1 May 1955
Carshalton
England
7 August 1976
Middlesbrough (A)
Anglo-Scottish Cup Group Stage
England
559Gordon Nisbet18 September 1951
Wallsend
England
11 September 1976
Bolton Wanderers (A)
Division Two
England
560Billy Bremner9 December 1942
Stirling
Scotland
2 October 1976
Nottingham Forest (H)
Division Two
Scotland
561John Hickton24 September 1944
Brimington
England
22 January 1977
Hereford United (H)
Division Two
England
562Rob McDonald22 January 1959
Hull
England
5 March 1977
Burnley (H)
Division Two
England
563Bruce Bannister14 April 1947
Bradford
England
6 August 1977
Notts County (A)
Anglo-Scottish Cup Group Stage
England
564Alan Warboys18 April 1949
Goldthorpe
England
10 September 1977
Brighton & Hove Albion (A)
Division Two
England
565David Hawker29 November 1958
Hull
England
31 December 1977
Sheffield United (H)
Division Two
England
566Alan Hoult7 October 1957
Burbage
England
21 January 1978
Bolton Wanderers (A)
Division Two
England
567Derek Hood17 December 1958
Washington
England
15 April 1978
Fulham (H)
Division Two
England
568Keith Edwards16 July 1957
Middlesbrough
England
12 August 1978
Peterborough United (H)
League Cup First Round First Leg
England
569John Farley21 September 1951
Middlesbrough
England
12 August 1978
Peterborough United (H)
League Cup First Round First Leg
England
570Micky Horswill6 March 1953
Annfield Plain
England
12 August 1978
Peterborough United (H)
League Cup First Round First Leg
England
571Peter Skipper11 April 1958
Hull
England
2 March 1979
Swansea City (A)
Division Three
England
572Garreth Roberts15 November 1960
Hull
England
10 March 1979
Bury (H)
Division Three
England
573Craig Norrie22 July 1960
Hull
England
7 May 1979
Exeter City (H)
Division Three
England
574Trevor Phillips18 September 1952
Rotherham
England
11 August 1979
Sheffield Wednesday (A)
League Cup First Round First Leg
England
575Paul Moss2 August 1957
Birmingham
England
8 September 1979
Sheffield United (H)
Division Three
England
576Mick Tait30 September 1956
Wallsend
England
8 September 1979
Sheffield United (H)
Division Three
England
577Brian Marwood5 February 1960
Seaham Harbour
England
12 January 1980
Mansfield Town (H)
Division Three
England
578Tony Norman24 February 1958
Mancot
Wales
16 February 1980
Millwall (H)
Division Three
Wales [5]
579Dale Roberts8 October 1956
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
16 February 1980
Millwall (H)
Division Three
England
580Nick Deacy19 July 1953
Cardiff
Wales
1 March 1980
Chester (H)
Division Three
Wales
581Steve Richards24 October 1961
Dundee
Scotland
8 March 1980
Exeter City (A)
Division Three
Scotland
582Ian Bennyworth15 January 1962
Hull
England
5 May 1980
Bury (H)
Division Three
England
583Steve McClaren3 May 1961
Fulford
England
5 May 1980
Bury (H)
Division Three
England
584Dennis Booth9 April 1949
Stanley Common
England
28 July 1980
Grimsby Town (H)
Anglo-Scottish Cup Group Stage
England
585Gary Swann11 April 1962
York
England
2 August 1980
Sheffield United (A)
Anglo-Scottish Cup Group Stage
England
586John Roberts11 September 1946
Abercynon
Wales
9 August 1980
Lincoln City (A)
League Cup First Round First Leg
Wales
587Mark Kilgallon20 December 1962
Glasgow
Scotland
19 August 1980
Barnsley (H)
Division Three
Scotland
588Bobby McNeil1 November 1962
Bellshill
Scotland
13 September 1980
Blackpool (A)
Division Three
Scotland
589Dave Kynman20 May 1962
Hull
England
4 October 1980
Oxford United (H)
Division Three
England
590Andy Flounders13 December 1963
Hull
England
4 October 1980
Oxford United (H)
Division Three
England
591Billy Whitehurst10 June 1959
Thurnscoe
England
25 October 1980
Gillingham (A)
Division Three
England
592Steve Hoolickin13 December 1951
Moston
England
6 December 1980
Reading (H)
Division Three
England
593Brian Ferguson14 December 1960
Irvine
Scotland
26 December 1980
Rotherham United (H)
Division Three
Scotland
594Les Mutrie1 April 1952
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
26 December 1980
Rotherham United (H)
Division Three
England
595John Davies18 November 1959
Llandyssil
Wales
7 February 1981
Blackpool (H)
Division Three
Wales
596Stuart Eccleston4 October 1961
Stoke on Trent
England
21 March 1981
Carlisle United (A)
Division Three
England
597Keith Parkinson28 January 1956
Preston
England
28 November 1981
Bury (A)
Division Four
England
598Neil Thompson2 October 1963
Beverley
England
13 February 1982
Tranmere Rovers (A)
Division Four
England
599Ian Davis1 February 1965
Hull
England
2 March 1982
Halifax Town (H)
Division Four
England
600Billy Askew2 October 1959
Great Lumley
England
28 August 1982
Bristol City (A)
Division Four
England
601Billy Woof16 August 1956
Gateshead
England
23 October 1982
Northampton Town (H)
Division Four
England
602Emlyn Hughes28 August 1947
Barrow in Furness
England
26 March 1983
Port Vale (H)
Division Four
England
603Steve Massey28 March 1958
Denton
England
27 August 1983
Burnley (H)
Division Three
England
604Kim Wassell9 June 1957
Wolverhampton
England
27 August 1983
Burnley (H)
Division Three
England
605Neil Cockin6 September 1965
North Ferriby
England
30 August 1983
Lincoln City (H)
League Cup First Round First Leg
England
606Mike Hollifield2 May 1961
Middlesbrough
England
30 August 1983
Lincoln City (H)
League Cup First Round First Leg
England
607Gary Gill28 November 1964
Middlesbrough
England
27 December 1983
Rotherham United (A)
Division Three
England
608Andy Saville12 December 1964
Hull
England
31 December 1983
Port Vale (H)
Division Three
England
609Alan Taylor14 November 1953
Hinckley
England
4 February 1984
Wigan Athletic (H)
Division Three
England
610Stan McEwan8 June 1957
Newmains
Scotland
10 March 1984
Newport County (A)
Division Three
Scotland
611Paul Blackburn31 August 1954
Lowestoft
England
2 May 1984
Sheffield United (H)
Associate Members Cup Quarter Final
England
612Paul Olsson24 December 1965
Hull
England
2 May 1984
Sheffield United (H)
Associate Members Cup Quarter Final
England
613Brian Horton4 February 1949
Hednesford
England
25 August 1984
Lincoln City (A)
Division Three
England
614Lawrie Pearson2 July 1965
Wallsend
England
25 August 1984
Lincoln City (A)
Division Three
England
615Mike Ring13 February 1961
Brighton
England
1 September 1984
Bournemouth (H)
Division Three
England
616Neil Williams23 October 1964
Waltham Abbey
England
15 December 1984
Walsall (H)
Division Three
England
617Steve Brentano9 November 1961
Hull
England
2 February 1985
Reading (A)
Division Three
England
618Richard Jobson9 May 1963
Cottingham
England
9 February 1985
Burnley (H)
Division Three
England
619Frankie Bunn6 November 1962
Birmingham
England
17 August 1985
Portsmouth (H)
Division Two
England
620Bobby Doyle27 December 1953
Dumbarton
Scotland
31 August 1985
Oldham Athletic (A)
Division Two
Scotland
621Garry Parker7 September 1965
Oxford
England
25 February 1986
Huddersfield Town (A)
Division Two
England
622Pat Heard17 March 1960
Hull
England
29 March 1986
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
England
623Nicky Brown16 October 1966
Hull
England
12 April 1986
Fulham (A)
Division Two
England
624Ray Daniel10 December 1964
Luton
England
23 August 1986
West Bromwich Albion (H)
Division Two
England
625Gary Ablett19 November 1965
Liverpool
England
13 September 1986
Sunderland (A)
Division Two
England
626Terry Curran20 March 1955
Kinsley
England
11 October 1986
Derby County (A)
Division Two
England
627Steve Corkain25 February 1967
Stockton on Tees
England
15 November 1986
Blackburn Rovers (A)
Division Two
England
628Leigh Jenkinson9 July 1969
Thorne
England
25 November 1986
Southampton (A)
Full Members Cup Second Round
England
629Neil Buckley25 September 1968
Hull
England
3 January 1987
Plymouth Argyle (A)
Division Two
England
630Alex Dyer14 November 1965
West Ham
England
14 February 1987
Portsmouth (A)
Division Two
England
631Charlie Palmer10 July 1963
Aylesbury
England
14 February 1987
Portsmouth (A)
Division Two
England
632Andy Payton23 October 1967
Burnley
England
4 April 1987
Stoke City (A)
Division Two
England
633Les Thompson23 September 1968
Cleethorpes
England
7 October 1987
Manchester United (H)
League Cup Second Round Second Leg
England
634Gavin Kelly29 September 1968
Beverley
England
10 November 1987
Charlton Athletic (A)
Full Members Cup First Round
England
635Gordon Owen14 June 1959
Barnsley
England
19 December 1987
Crystal Palace (H)
Division Two
England
636Peter Barnes10 June 1957
Manchester
England
5 March 1988
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
England
637Ken De Mange3 September 1964
Dublin
Ireland
5 March 1988
Barnsley (H)
Division Two
Ireland [1]
638Wayne Jacobs3 February 1969
Sheffield
England
26 March 1988
Leicester City (A)
Division Two
England
639Tim Hotte4 October 1963
Bradford
England
23 April 1988
Huddersfield Town (H)
Division Two
England
640John Moore1 October 1966
Consett
England
27 August 1988
Manchester City (H)
Division Two
Hong Kong
641Steve Terry14 June 1962
Clapton
England
27 August 1988
Manchester City (H)
Division Two
England
642Lee Warren28 February 1969
Manchester
England
27 August 1988
Manchester City (H)
Division Two
England
643Mike Smith19 December 1968
Hull
England
24 September 1988
Oldham Athletic (A)
Division Two
England
644Iain Hesford4 March 1960
Ndola
Zambia
31 December 1988
Ipswich Town (H)
Division Two
England
645Mark Calvert11 September 1970
Consett
England
11 March 1989
Swindon Town (A)
Division Two
England
646Malcolm Murray26 July 1964
Buckie
Scotland
11 March 1989
Swindon Town (A)
Division Two
Scotland
647Dougie Bell5 September 1959
Paisley
Scotland
25 March 1989
Plymouth Argyle (H)
Division Two
Scotland
648Ian McParland4 October 1961
Edinburgh
Scotland
25 March 1989
Plymouth Argyle (H)
Division Two
Scotland
649Peter Swan28 September 1966
Leeds
England
25 March 1989
Plymouth Argyle (H)
Division Two
England
650Paul Mudd13 November 1970
Hull
England
6 May 1989
Birmingham City (A)
Division Two
England
651Steve Doyle2 June 1958
Neath
Wales
19 August 1989
Leicester City (H)
Division Two
Wales
652Paul Wheeler3 January 1965
Caerphilly
Wales
4 November 1989
Watford (H)
Division Two
Wales
653Graeme Atkinson11 November 1971
Hull
England
9 December 1989
Port Vale (H)
Division Two
England
654Richard Shaw11 September 1968
Brentford
England
26 December 1989
Wolverhampton Wanderers (A)
Division Two
England
655Herry Ngata24 August 1971
Whanganui
New Zealand
20 January 1990
West Ham United (A)
Division Two
New Zealand
656Dave Bamber1 February 1959
St Helens
England
3 February 1990
Sheffield United (H)
Division Two
England
657Malcolm Shotton16 February 1957
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
3 March 1990
Oxford United (H)
Division Two
England
658Paul Hunter30 August 1968
Kirkcaldy
Scotland
17 March 1990
Swindon Town (A)
Division Two
Scotland
659Leigh Palin12 September 1965
Worcester
England
24 March 1990
Oldham Athletic (A)
Division Two
England
660Gwyn Thomas26 September 1957
Swansea
Wales
24 March 1990
Oldham Athletic (A)
Division Two
Wales
661Paul Waites24 January 1971
Hull
England
1 May 1990
Ipswich Town (H)
Division Two
England
662Tony Finnigan17 October 1962
Wimbledon
England
25 August 1990
Notts County (H)
Division Two
England
663David Mail12 September 1962
Bristol
England
25 August 1990
Notts County (H)
Division Two
England
664Russell Wilcox25 March 1964
Hemsworth
England
8 September 1990
Swindon Town (H)
Division Two
England
665David Hockaday9 November 1957
Sedgefield
England
15 September 1990
Bristol Rovers (A)
Division Two
England
666Kevin Dearden8 March 1970
Luton
England
12 January 1991
Sheffield Wednesday (H)
Division Two
England
667David Norton3 March 1965
Cannock
England
12 January 1991
Sheffield Wednesday (H)
Division Two
England
668Tommy Wright29 August 1963
Belfast
Northern Ireland
16 February 1991
Bristol City (H)
Division Two
Northern Ireland
669Lee Butler30 May 1966
Sheffield
England
20 March 1991
Oldham Athletic (A)
Division Two
England
670Gary Hobson12 November 1972
North Ferriby
England
10 April 1991
West Bromwich Albion (A)
Division Two
England
671Steve Wilson24 April 1974
Hull
England
4 May 1991
Plymouth Argyle (H)
Division Two
England
672Neil Allison20 October 1973
Hull
England
11 May 1991
Newcastle United (A)
Division Two
England
673David Walmsley23 November 1972
Hull
England
11 May 1991
Newcastle United (A)
Division Two
England
674Alan Fettis1 February 1971
Newtonards
Northern Ireland
17 August 1991
Reading (A)
Division Three
Northern Ireland [13]
675Mick Matthews25 September 1960
Hull
England
17 August 1991
Reading (A)
Division Three
England
676Gareth Stoker22 February 1973
Bishop Auckland
England
14 September 1991
Wigan Athletic (A)
Division Three
England
677Stuart Young16 December 1972
Hull
England
14 September 1991
Wigan Athletic (A)
Division Three
England
678Dean Windass1 April 1969
Hull
England
9 October 1991
Queens Park Rangers (A)
League Cup Second Round Second Leg
England
679Darren France8 August 1967
Hull
England
26 December 1991
Bournemouth (H)
Division Three
England
680John Pearson1 September 1963
Sheffield
England
11 January 1992
Stockport County (H)
Division Three
England
681Tony Kelly14 February 1966
Meriden
England
1 February 1992
Hartlepool United (H)
Division Three
England
682Gary Lund13 September 1964
Grimsby
England
15 August 1992
Stoke City (H)
League Division 2
England
683Gareth Williams12 March 1967
Newport (IOW)
England
19 September 1992
Rotherham United (H)
League Division 2
England
684Nicky Mohan6 October 1970
Middlesbrough
England
26 September 1992
Leyton Orient (A)
League Division 2
England
685Matt Edeson11 August 1976
Beverley
England
10 October 1992
Fulham (A)
League Division 2
England
686Martin Carruthers7 August 1972
Nottingham
England
31 October 1992
West Bromwich Albion (H)
League Division 2
England
687Rob Miller3 November 1972
Manchester
England
31 October 1992
West Bromwich Albion (H)
League Division 2
England
688Greg Abbott14 December 1963
Coventry
England
15 December 1992
Doncaster Rovers (H)
Associate Members Cup Preliminary Round
England
689Linton Brown12 April 1968
Driffield
England
9 January 1993
Preston North End (A)
League Division 2
England
690David Jones3 July 1964
Harrow
England
27 February 1993
Fulham (H)
League Division 2
England
691Dean Stowe27 March 1975
Burnley
England
13 March 1993
Burnley (A)
League Division 2
England
692Brian Mitchell30 July 1963
Stonehaven
Scotland
14 August 1993
Barnet (A)
League Division 2
Scotland
693Steve Moran10 January 1961
Croydon
England
14 August 1993
Barnet (A)
League Division 2
England
694Chris Lee18 June 1971
Halifax
England
21 August 1993
Plymouth Argyle (H)
League Division 2
England
695Neil Mann19 November 1972
Nottingham
England
24 August 1993
Notts County (H)
League Cup First Round Second Leg
Scotland
696Matthew Hopkin17 October 1974
Hull
England
24 August 1993
Notts County (H)
League Cup First Round Second Leg
England
697Matthew Bound9 November 1972
Melksham
England
28 August 1993
Cambridge United (A)
League Division 2
England
698Adam Lowthorpe7 August 1975
Hull
England
2 October 1993
Bradford City (H)
League Division 2
England
699Richard Peacock29 October 1972
Sheffield
England
16 October 1993
Fulham (H)
League Division 2
England
700Chris Hargreaves12 May 1972
Cleethorpes
England
16 October 1993
Fulham (H)
League Division 2
England
701Rob Dewhurst10 September 1971
Keighley
England
6 November 1993
Rotherham United (H)
League Division 2
England
702Simon Dakin30 November 1974
Nottingham
England
26 March 1994
Bradford City (A)
League Division 2
England
703Jimmy Graham5 November 1969
Glasgow
Scotland
13 August 1994
Oxford United (A)
League Division 2
Scotland
704Craig Lawford25 November 1972
Dewsbury
England
13 August 1994
Oxford United (A)
League Division 2
England
705Paul Cox6 January 1972
Nottingham
England
17 December 1994
Oxford United (H)
League Division 2
England
706Ray Wallace2 October 1969
Lewisham
England
17 December 1994
Oxford United (H)
League Division 2
England
707Warren Joyce20 January 1965
Oldham
England
21 January 1995
Brentford (H)
League Division 2
England
708Ian Ormondroyd22 September 1964
Bradford
England
4 February 1995
Cardiff City (H)
League Division 2
England
709Paul Fewings18 February 1978
Hull
England
2 May 1995
Crewe Alexandra (A)
League Division 2
England
710Mike Quigley2 October 1970
Manchester
England
12 August 1995
Swindon Town (H)
League Division 2
England
711Andy Mason22 November 1974
Bolton
England
12 August 1995
Swindon Town (H)
League Division 2
England
712Glenn Humphries11 August 1964
Hull
England
26 August 1995
Blackpool (H)
League Division 2
England
713Andy Williams29 July 1962
Birmingham
England
2 September 1995
Chesterfield (A)
League Division 2
England
714Gavin Gordon24 June 1979
Manchester
England
20 September 1995
Coventry City (A)
League Cup Second Round First Leg
England
715Tommy Watson29 September 1969
Liverpool
England
14 October 1995
Bristol City (A)
League Division 2
England
716Lee Pridmore23 April 1978
Rotherham
England
11 November 1995
Wrexham (H)
FA Cup First Round
England
717Bobby Davison17 July 1959
South Shields
England
25 November 1995
Peterborough United (H)
League Division 2
England
718Simon Trevitt20 December 1967
Dewsbury
England
25 November 1995
Peterborough United (H)
League Division 2
England
719Richard Fidler26 October 1976
Sheffield
England
9 December 1995
Carlisle United (H)
League Division 2
England
720Kenny Gilbert8 March 1975
Aberdeen
Scotland
13 January 1996
Rotherham United (H)
League Division 2
Scotland
721Roy Carroll30 September 1977
Enniskillen
Northern Ireland
20 January 1996
Swindon Town (A)
League Division 2
Northern Ireland
722Jamie Marks18 March 1977
Belfast
Northern Ireland
9 March 1996
Bournemouth (H)
League Division 2
Northern Ireland
723Paul Wharton26 June 1977
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
9 March 1996
Bournemouth (H)
League Division 2
England
724Ian Wilkinson19 September 1977
North Ferriby
England
16 March 1996
Brighton & Hove Albion (A)
League Division 2
England
725Duane Darby17 October 1973
Birmingham
England
30 March 1996
Shrewsbury Town (A)
League Division 2
England
726Scott Maxfield13 July 1976
Doncaster
England
20 April 1996
Wrexham (A)
League Division 2
England
727Tony Brien10 February 1969
Dublin
Ireland
17 August 1996
Darlington (H)
League Division 3
Ireland
728Antonio Doncel31 January 1967
Pobra de San Xiao
Spain
17 August 1996
Darlington (H)
League Division 3
Spain
729Gregor Rioch24 June 1975
Sutton Coldfield
England
17 August 1996
Darlington (H)
League Division 3
England
730Ian Wright10 March 1972
Lichfield
England
17 August 1996
Darlington (H)
League Division 3
England
731Andy Brown11 October 1976
Edinburgh
Scotland
17 August 1996
Darlington (H)
League Division 3
Scotland
732Mark Greaves22 January 1975
Hull
England
5 October 1996
Scunthorpe United (H)
League Division 3
England
733Robbie Turner18 September 1966
Littlethorpe
England
15 October 1996
Scarborough (A)
League Division 3
England
734Christian Sansam26 December 1975
Hull
England
20 November 1996
Torquay United (H)
League Division 3
England
735Aidan Davison11 May 1968
Sedgefield
England
30 November 1996
Wigan Athletic (H)
League Division 3
Northern Ireland
736Lee Ellington3 July 1980
Bradford
England
10 December 1996
Chester City (H)
Associate Members Cup First Round
England
737Stuart Elliott27 August 1977
London
England
1 March 1997
Northampton Town (H)
League Division 3
England
738Patrick Dickinson6 May 1978
Vancouver
Canada
8 March 1997
Doncaster Rovers (A)
League Division 3
Canada
739Sam Sharman7 November 1977
Hull
England
22 March 1997
Carlisle United (H)
League Division 3
England
740Mark Hateley7 November 1961
Derby
England
9 August 1997
Mansfield Town (A)
League Division 3
England
741Scott Thomson8 November 1966
Edinburgh
Scotland
9 August 1997
Mansfield Town (A)
League Division 3
Scotland
742Glyn Hodges30 April 1963
Streatham
England
23 August 1997
Peterborough United (A)
League Division 3
Wales
743Kevin Gage21 April 1964
Chiswick
England
20 September 1997
Rochdale (A)
League Division 3
England
744Chris Bettney27 October 1977
Chesterfield
England
27 September 1997
Scunthorpe United (A)
League Division 3
England
745Matt Hocking30 January 1978
Boston
England
27 September 1997
Scunthorpe United (A)
League Division 3
England
746David Rocastle2 May 1967
Lewisham
England
11 October 1997
Scarborough (H)
League Division 3
England
747Brian McGinty10 December 1976
East Kilbride
Scotland
29 November 1997
Doncaster Rovers (H)
League Division 3
Scotland
748Ben Morley22 December 1980
Hull
England
9 December 1997
Scarborough (H)
Associate Members Cup First Round
England
749Mike Edwards25 April 1980
Hessle
England
28 December 1997
Rotherham United (A)
League Division 3
England
750Dexter Tucker22 September 1979
Pontefract
England
10 January 1998
Mansfield Town (H)
League Division 3
England
751Steven Boyack4 September 1976
Edinburgh
Scotland
28 February 1998
Scarborough (A)
League Division 3
Scotland
752David Brown2 October 1978
Bolton
England
28 March 1998
Macclesfield Town (H)
League Division 3
England
753David D’Auria16 March 1970
Swansea
Wales
8 August 1998
Rotherham United (A)
League Division 3
Wales
754Jon French25 September 1976
Bristol
England
8 August 1998
Rotherham United (A)
League Division 3
England
755Steven Hawes17 July 1978
High Wycombe
England
8 August 1998
Rotherham United (A)
League Division 3
England
756Neil Whitworth12 April 1972
Ince-in-Makerfield
England
8 August 1998
Rotherham United (A)
League Division 3
England
757Paul Gibson1 November 1976
Sheffield
England
7 November 1998
Leyton Orient (H)
League Division 3
England
758Craig Dudley12 September 1979
Ollerton
England
10 November 1998
Brighton & Hove Albion (H)
League Division 3
England
759Justin Whittle18 March 1971
Derby
England
28 November 1998
Carlisle United (H)
League Division 3
England
760Steve Swales26 December 1973
Whitby
England
12 December 1998
Torquay United (A)
League Division 3
England
761Craig Faulconbridge20 April 1978
Nuneaton
England
19 December 1998
Swansea City (H)
League Division 3
England
762Andy Oakes11 January 1977
Northwich
England
19 December 1998
Swansea City (H)
League Division 3
England
763Jason Perry2 April 1970
Caerphilly
Wales
19 December 1998
Swansea City (H)
League Division 3
Wales
764Jon Whitney23 December 1970
Nantwich
England
19 December 1998
Swansea City (H)
League Division 3
England
765Mark Bonner7 June 1974
Ormskirk
England
9 January 1999
Rotherham United (H)
League Division 3
England
766Gary Brabin9 December 1970
Liverpool
England
9 January 1999
Rotherham United (H)
League Division 3
England
767Adam Bolder25 October 1980
Hull
England
23 January 1999
Hartlepool United (H)
League Division 3
England
768Colin Alcide14 April 1972
Huddersfield
England
6 February 1999
Brentford (A)
League Division 3
England
769Gerry Harrison15 April 1972
Lambeth
England
26 March 1999
Southend United (A)
League Division 3
England
770Lee Bracey11 September 1968
Barking
England
7 August 1999
Exeter City (A)
League Division 3
England
771Steve Harper3 February 1969
Newcastle-under-Lyme
England
7 August 1999
Exeter City (A)
League Division 3
England
772Jason Harris24 November 1976
Sutton
England
7 August 1999
Exeter City (A)
League Division 3
England
773Jamie Wood21 September 1978
Salford
England
7 August 1999
Exeter City (A)
League Division 3
Cayman Islands [2]
774John Eyre9 October 1974
Hull
England
10 August 1999
Rotherham United (A)
League Cup First Round First Leg
England
775John Schofield16 May 1965
Barnsley
England
10 August 1999
Rotherham United (A)
League Cup First Round First Leg
England
776Matthew Baker18 December 1979
Harrogate
England
28 August 1999
Macclesfield Town (H)
League Division 3
England
777Steve Morgan19 September 1968
Oldham
England
25 September 1999
York City (H)
League Division 3
England
778Richard Knight3 August 1979
Burton
England
9 October 1999
Hartlepool United (A)
League Division 3
England
779Theodore Whitmore5 August 1972
Montego Bay
Jamaica
30 October 1999
Macclesfield Town (A)
FA Cup First Round
Jamaica [28]
780Ian Goodison21 November 1972
Montego Bay
Jamaica
2 November 1999
Rochdale (A)
League Division 3
Jamaica [25]
781Stephen Bywater7 June 1981
Manchester
England
23 November 1999
Halifax Town (H)
League Division 3
England
782Kevin Betsy20 March 1978
Woking
England
27 November 1999
Shrewsbury Town (A)
League Division 3
Seychelles
783Nick Culkin6 July 1978
York
England
26 December 1999
Darlington (A)
League Division 3
England
784Gary Bradshaw30 December 1982
Beverley
England
7 March 2000
Rotherham United (A)
League Division 3
England
785Lee Philpott21 February 1970
Barnet
England
12 August 2000
Blackpool (A)
League Division 3
England
786Phil Brumwell8 August 1975
Newton Aycliffe
England
12 August 2000
Blackpool (A)
League Division 3
England
787David Brightwell7 January 1971
Lutterworth
England
19 August 2000
Plymouth Argyle (H)
League Division 3
England
788Clint Marcelle9 November 1968
Port of Spain
Trinidad & Tobago
2 September 2000
Cheltenham Town (H)
League Division 3
Trinidad & Tobago
789Paul Musselwhite22 December 1968
Portsmouth
England
23 September 2000
Barnet (A)
League Division 3
England
790Kevin Francis6 December 1967
Birmingham
England
6 January 2001
Macclesfield Town (H)
League Division 3
Saint Kitts & Nevis
791Rodney Rowe30 July 1975
Huddersfield
England
6 January 2001
Macclesfield Town (H)
League Division 3
England
792Andy Holt21 April 1978
Stockport
England
17 March 2001
Exeter City (H)
League Division 3
England
793Gary Taylor-Fletcher4 June 1981
Liverpool
England
17 March 2001
Exeter City (H)
League Division 3
England
794Mark Atkins14 September 1968
Doncaster
England
27 March 2001
Rochdale (H)
League Division 3
England
795Rob Matthews14 October 1970
Slough
England
27 March 2001
Rochdale (H)
League Division 3
England
796Gary Alexander15 August 1979
Lambeth
England
11 August 2001
Exeter City (A)
League Division 3
England
797David Beresford11 November 1976
Middleton
England
11 August 2001
Exeter City (A)
League Division 3
England
798Lawrie Dudfield7 May 1980
Southwark
England
11 August 2001
Exeter City (A)
League Division 3
England
799Matt Glennon8 October 1978
Stockport
England
11 August 2001
Exeter City (A)
League Division 3
England
800Julian Johnsson24 February 1975
Faroe Islands
Faroe Islands
11 August 2001
Exeter City (A)
League Division 3
Faroe Islands [3]
801Ryan Williams31 August 1978
Sutton-in-Ashfield
England
11 August 2001
Exeter City (A)
League Division 3
England
802Michael Price29 April 1982
Wrexham
Wales
11 August 2001
Exeter City (A)
League Division 3
Wales
803David Lee28 March 1980
Basildon
England
21 August 2001
Wrexham (A)
League Cup First Round
England
804Ben Petty22 March 1977
Solihull
England
21 August 2001
Wrexham (A)
League Cup First Round
England
805Matt Bloomer3 November 1978
Grimsby
England
12 September 2001
Derby County (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
806Michael Reddy24 March 1980
Graiguenamanagh
Ireland
22 September 2001
Swansea City (H)
League Division 3
Ireland
807Paul Tait24 October 1974
Newcastle Upon Tyne
England
6 November 2001
Hartlepool United (A)
League Division 3
England
808Richard Sneekes30 October 1968
Amsterdam
Netherlands
1 December 2001
Oxford United (H)
League Division 3
Netherlands
809Caleb Folan26 October 1982
Leeds
England
1 December 2001
Oxford United (H)
League Division 3
Ireland [7]
810Matthew Wicks8 September 1978
Reading
England
12 January 2002
Plymouth Argyle (A)
League Division 3
England
811Neil Roberts7 April 1978
Wrexham
Wales
26 January 2002
Shrewsbury Town (H)
League Division 3
Wales
812Jason van Blerk16 March 1968
Sydney
Australia
5 February 2002
Hartlepool United (H)
League Division 3
Australia
813David Norris22 February 1981
Stamford
England
5 March 2002
Mansfield Town (H)
League Division 3
England
814Kyle Lightbourne29 September 1968
Hamilton
Bermuda
23 March 2002
Leyton Orient (A)
League Division 3
Bermuda
815Adrian Caceres10 January 1982
Buenos Aires
Argentina
23 March 2002
Leyton Orient (A)
League Division 3
Australia
816John Anderson2 October 1972
Greenock
Scotland
10 August 2002
Southend United (H)
League Division 3
Scotland
817Ian Ashbee6 September 1976
Birmingham
England
10 August 2002
Southend United (H)
League Division 3
England
818Stuart Elliott23 July 1978
Belfast
Northern Ireland
10 August 2002
Southend United (H)
League Division 3
Northern Ireland [26]
819Stuart Green15 June 1981
Carlisle
England
10 August 2002
Southend United (H)
League Division 3
England
820Shaun Smith9 April 1971
Leeds
England
10 August 2002
Southend United (H)
League Division 3
England
821Greg Strong5 September 1975
Bolton
England
10 August 2002
Southend United (H)
League Division 3
England
822Simon Johnson9 March 1983
West Bromwich
England
13 August 2002
Bristol Rovers (A)
League Division 3
England
823Carl Regan14 January 1980
Liverpool
England
17 August 2002
Exeter City (A)
League Division 3
England
824Owen Morrison8 December 1981
Londonderry
Northern Ireland
24 August 2002
Bury (H)
League Division 3
Northern Ireland
825Dean Keates30 June 1978
Walsall
England
26 August 2002
Hartlepool United (A)
League Division 3
England
826Phil Jevons1 August 1979
Liverpool
England
7 September 2002
Cambridge United (A)
League Division 3
England
827Nathan Peat19 September 1982
Hull
England
7 September 2002
Cambridge United (A)
League Division 3
England
828Richie Appleby18 September 1975
Middlesbrough
England
10 September 2002
Leicester City (H)
League Cup First Round
England
829Michael Branch18 October 1978
Liverpool
England
5 October 2002
Kidderminster Harriers (A)
League Division 3
England
830Steve Burton10 October 1982
Hull
England
12 October 2002
Rochdale (H)
League Division 3
England
831Damien Delaney20 July 1981
Cork
Ireland
19 October 2002
Torquay United (A)
League Division 3
Ireland
832Liam Chapman17 January 1984
Leeds
England
22 October 2002
Port Vale (A)
Associate Members Cup First Round
England
833Jamie Heard11 August 1983
Sheffield
England
22 October 2002
Port Vale (A)
Associate Members Cup First Round
England
834Scott Kerr11 December 1981
Leeds
England
22 October 2002
Port Vale (A)
Associate Members Cup First Round
England
835Clayton Donaldson7 February 1984
Bradford
England
22 October 2002
Port Vale (A)
Associate Members Cup First Round
Jamaica
836Russell Fry4 December 1985
Hull
England
22 October 2002
Port Vale (A)
Associate Members Cup First Round
England
837Simon Russell19 March 1985
Hull
England
22 October 2002
Port Vale (A)
Associate Members Cup First Round
England
838Steve Melton3 October 1978
Lincoln
England
23 November 2002
Boston United (H)
League Division 3
England
839Marc Joseph10 November 1976
Leicester
England
30 November 2002
Wrexham (A)
League Division 3
Antigua and Barbuda
840Danny Webb2 July 1983
Poole
England
14 December 2002
Darlington (H)
League Division 3
England
841Jamie Forrester1 November 1974
Bradford
England
25 January 2003
York City (H)
League Division 3
England
842Jon Walters20 September 1983
Moreton
England
1 March 2003
Carlisle United (A)
League Division 3
Ireland
843Martin Reeves7 September 1981
Birmingham
England
8 March 2003
Oxford United (H)
League Division 3
England
844Jon Otsemobor23 March 1983
Liverpool
England
15 March 2003
Rushden & Diamonds (A)
League Division 3
England
845Ben Burgess9 November 1981
Buxton
England
5 April 2003
Wrexham (H)
League Division 3
Ireland
846Richard Hinds22 August 1980
Sheffield
England
9 August 2003
Darlington (H)
League Division 3
England
847Danny Allsopp10 August 1978
Melbourne
Australia
9 August 2003
Darlington (H)
League Division 3
Australia
848Jason Price12 April 1977
Pontypridd
Wales
9 August 2003
Darlington (H)
League Division 3
Wales
849Alton Thelwell5 September 1980
Islington
England
9 August 2003
Darlington (H)
League Division 3
England
850Andy Dawson20 October 1978
Northallerton
England
8 September 2003
Doncaster Rovers (A)
League Division 3
England
851Michel Kuipers26 June 1974
Amsterdam
Netherlands
8 September 2003
Doncaster Rovers (A)
League Division 3
Netherlands
852Ryan France13 December 1980
Sheffield
England
27 September 2003
Kidderminster Harriers (H)
League Division 3
England
853Boaz Myhill9 November 1982
Modesto
USA
20 December 2003
Mansfield Town (H)
League Division 3
Wales [8]
854Lee Marshall21 January 1979
Islington
England
24 January 2004
Cheltenham Town (A)
League Division 3
England
855Junior Lewis9 October 1973
Wembley
England
28 February 2004
Lincoln City (A)
League Division 3
England
856Scott Wiseman9 October 1985
Hull
England
3 April 2004
Kidderminster Harriers (A)
League Division 3
Gibraltar
857Nicky Barmby11 February 1974
Hull
England
7 August 2004
Bournemouth (H)
League One
England
858Leon Cort11 September 1979
Bermondsey
England
7 August 2004
Bournemouth (H)
League One
Guyana
859Aaron Wilbraham21 October 1979
Knutsford
England
7 August 2004
Bournemouth (H)
League One
England
860Delroy Facey22 April 1980
Huddersfield
England
14 August 2004
Port Vale (A)
League One
Grenada
861Matt Duke16 June 1977
Sheffield
England
21 August 2004
Oldham Athletic (H)
League One
England
862Roland Edge25 November 1978
Gillingham
England
24 August 2004
Wrexham (H)
League Cup First Round
England
863Michael Keane29 December 1982
Dublin
Ireland
24 August 2004
Wrexham (H)
League Cup First Round
Ireland
864Stevland Angus16 September 1980
Westminster
England
29 December 2004
Doncaster Rovers (H)
League One
England
865Kevin Ellison23 February 1979
Liverpool
England
15 January 2005
Peterborough United (H)
League One
England
866Andy Hessenthaler17 August 1965
Gravesend
England
1 February 2005
Chesterfield (A)
League One
England
867Robbie Stockdale30 November 1979
Redcar
England
1 February 2005
Chesterfield (A)
League One
Scotland
868Craig Fagan11 December 1982
Birmingham
England
5 March 2005
Tranmere Rovers (A)
League One
England
869Danny Coles31 October 1981
Bristol
England
6 August 2005
Queens Park Rangers (H)
Championship
England
870Mark Lynch2 September 1981
Manchester
England
6 August 2005
Queens Park Rangers (H)
Championship
England
871Steven McPhee5 June 1981
Glasgow
Scotland
6 August 2005
Queens Park Rangers (H)
Championship
Scotland
872Keith Andrews13 September 1980
Dublin
Ireland
9 August 2005
Sheffield Wednesday (A)
Championship
Ireland
873Curtis Woodhouse17 April 1980
Beverley
England
20 August 2005
Brighton & Hove Albion (H)
Championship
England
874Sergio Leite16 August 1979
Oporto
Portugal
23 August 2005
Blackpool (A)
League Cup First Round
Portugal
875John Welsh10 January 1984
Liverpool
England
23 August 2005
Blackpool (A)
League Cup First Round
England
876Chris Brown11 December 1984
Doncaster
England
10 September 2005
Crystal Palace (A)
Championship
England
877Sam Collins5 June 1977
Pontefract
England
5 November 2005
Watford (H)
Championship
England
878Billy Paynter13 July 1984
Liverpool
England
19 November 2005
Reading (A)
Championship
England
879Jon Parkin30 December 1981
Barnsley
England
14 January 2006
Crystal Palace (H)
Championship
England
880Darryl Duffy16 April 1984
Glasgow
Scotland
14 January 2006
Crystal Palace (H)
Championship
Scotland
881Mark Noble8 May 1987
Canning Town
England
18 February 2006
Cardiff City (A)
Championship
England
882Alan Rogers3 January 1977
Liverpool
England
18 February 2006
Cardiff City (A)
Championship
England
883Rui Marques3 September 1977
Luanda
Angola
25 March 2006
Ipswich Town (A)
Championship
Angola
884Michael Turner9 November 1983
Lewisham
England
5 August 2006
West Bromwich Albion (A)
Championship
England
885Dean Marney31 January 1984
Barking
England
5 August 2006
West Bromwich Albion (A)
Championship
England
886Sam Ricketts11 October 1981
Aylesbury
England
5 August 2006
West Bromwich Albion (A)
Championship
Wales [24]
887David Livermore20 May 1980
Edmonton
England
12 August 2006
Derby County (H)
Championship
England
888Michael Bridges5 August 1978
North Shields
England
9 September 2006
Birmingham City (A)
Championship
England
889Nicky Forster8 September 1973
Caterham
England
9 September 2006
Birmingham City (A)
Championship
England
890Danny Mills18 May 1977
Norwich
England
15 September 2006
Sheffield Wednesday (H)
Championship
England
891Mark Yeates11 January 1985
Dublin
Ireland
19 September 2006
Hartlepool United (H)
League Cup Second Round
Ireland
892Jason Jarrett14 September 1979
Bury
England
4 November 2006
Southampton (A)
Championship
England
893Nicky Featherstone22 September 1988
Goole
England
30 December 2006
Burnley (H)
Championship
England
894Ray Parlour7 March 1973
Romford
England
10 February 2007
Derby County (A)
Championship
England
895Ricardo Vaz Te1 October 1986
Lisbon
Portugal
10 March 2007
Preston North End (H)
Championship
Portugal
896Lee Peltier11 December 1986
Liverpool
England
31 March 2007
Southend United (H)
Championship
England
897Nathan Doyle12 January 1987
Derby
England
6 May 2007
Plymouth Argyle (H)
Championship
England
898Richard Garcia4 September 1981
Perth
Australia
11 August 2007
Plymouth Argyle (H)
Championship
Australia [13]
899Bryan Hughes19 June 1976
Liverpool
England
11 August 2007
Plymouth Argyle (H)
Championship
England
900Wayne Brown20 August 1977
Barking
England
15 August 2007
Crewe Alexandra (A)
League Cup First Round
England
901Jay-Jay Okocha14 August 1973
Enugu
Nigeria
15 September 2007
Stoke City (H)
Championship
Nigeria
902Henrik Pedersen10 June 1975
Kjellerup
Denmark
22 September 2007
Sheffield Wednesday (A)
Championship
Denmark
903Fraizer Campbell13 September 1987
Huddersfield
England
20 October 2007
Watford (A)
Championship
England
904Will Atkinson14 October 1988
Driffield
England
5 January 2008
Plymouth Argyle (A)
FA Cup Third Round
England
905Simon Walton13 September 1987
Sherburn-in-Elmet
England
29 January 2008
Coventry City (H)
Championship
England
906Neil Clement3 October 1978
Reading
England
1 March 2008
Bristol City (A)
Championship
England
907George Boateng5 September 1975
Nkawkaw
Ghana
16 August 2008
Fulham (H)
Premier League
Netherlands
908Anthony Gardner19 September 1980
Stone
England
16 August 2008
Fulham (H)
Premier League
England
909Geovanni 11 January 1980
Acaiaca
Brazil
16 August 2008
Fulham (H)
Premier League
Brazil
910Marlon King26 April 1980
Dulwich
England
16 August 2008
Fulham (H)
Premier League
Jamaica [1]
911Peter Halmosi25 September 1979
Szombathely
Hungary
16 August 2008
Fulham (H)
Premier League
Hungary [12]
912Bernard Mendy20 August 1981
Evreux
France
23 August 2008
Blackburn Rovers (A)
Premier League
France
913Liam Cooper30 August 1991
Hull
England
26 August 2008
Swansea City (A)
League Cup Second Round
Scotland
914Paul McShane6 January 1986
Wicklow
Ireland
13 September 2008
Newcastle United (A)
Premier League
Ireland [21]
915Kamil Zayatte7 March 1985
Conakry
Guinea
13 September 2008
Newcastle United (A)
Premier League
Guinea [17]
916Daniel Cousin7 February 1977
Libreville
Gabon
21 September 2008
Everton (H)
Premier League
Gabon [12]
917Stylianos Giannakopoulos12 July 1974
Athens
Greece
22 November 2008
Portsmouth (A)
Premier League
Greece
918Kevin Kilbane1 February 1977
Preston
England
17 January 2009
Arsenal (H)
Premier League
Ireland [16]
919Manucho7 March 1983
Luanda
Angola
17 January 2009
Arsenal (H)
Premier League
Angola [1]
920Tony Warner11 May 1974
Liverpool
England
24 January 2009
Millwall (H)
FA Cup Fourth Round
Trinidad & Tobago
921Jimmy Bullard23 October 1978
Newham
England
28 January 2009
West Ham United (A)
Premier League
England
922Stephen Hunt1 August 1980
Port Laoise
Ireland
15 August 2009
Chelsea (A)
Premier League
Ireland [4]
923Steven Mouyokolo24 November 1987
Melun
France
15 August 2009
Chelsea (A)
Premier League
France
924Seyi Olofinjana30 June 1980
Lagos
Nigeria
15 August 2009
Chelsea (A)
Premier League
Nigeria [4]
925Kamel Ghilas9 March 1984
Marseille
France
15 August 2009
Chelsea (A)
Premier League
Algeria [6]
926Jozy Altidore6 November 1989
Livingston
USA
Livingston
22 August 2009
Bolton Wanderers (H)
Premier League
USA [8]
927Tom Cairney20 January 1991
Nottingham
England
25 August 2009
Southend United (H)
League Cup Second Round
Scotland
928Ibrahima Sonko22 January 1981
Bignola
Senegal
12 September 2009
Sunderland (A)
Premier League
Senegal
929Jan Vennegoor of Hesselink7 November 1978
Oldenzaal
Netherlands
12 September 2009
Sunderland (A)
Premier League
Netherlands
930Mark Cullen24 April 1992
Stakeford
England
2 January 2010
Wigan Athletic (A)
FA Cup Third Round
England
931Amr Zaki1 April 1983
Mansoura
Egypt
30 January 2010
Wolverhampton Wanderers (H)
Premier League
Egypt [1]
932John Bostock13 October 1991
Camberwell
England
7 August 2010
Swansea City (H)
Championship
England
933Nolberto Solano12 December 1974
Callao
Peru
7 August 2010
Swansea City (H)
Championship
Peru
934Jamie Devitt6 July 1990
Dublin
Ireland
7 August 2010
Swansea City (H)
Championship
Ireland
935Robert Koren20 September 1980
Radlje ob Dravi
Slovenia
14 August 2010
Millwall (A)
Championship
Slovenia [11]
936Jay Simpson1 December 1988
Enfield
England
21 August 2010
Watford (H)
Championship
England
937Daniel Ayala7 November 1990
Sevilla
Spain
11 September 2010
Cardiff City (A)
Championship
Spain
938Anthony Gerrard6 February 1986
Liverpool
England
11 September 2010
Cardiff City (A)
Championship
England
939Rowan Vine21 September 1982
Basingstoke
England
2 October 2010
Coventry City (H)
Championship
England
940James Harper9 November 1980
Chelmsford
England
23 October 2010
Portsmouth (H)
Championship
England
941Liam Rosenior9 July 1984
Wandsworth
England
30 October 2010
Barnsley (A)
Championship
England
942Vito Mannone2 March 1988
Desio
Italy
12 November 2010
Preston North End (A)
Championship
Italy
943Cameron Stewart8 April 1991
Manchester
England
27 November 2010
Middlesbrough (A)
Championship
England
944Brad Guzan9 September 1984
Chicago
USA
1 January 2011
Leicester City (H)
Championship
USA
945Aaron McLean25 May 1983
Hammersmith
England
1 January 2011
Leicester City (H)
Championship
England
946Matty Fryatt5 March 1986
Nuneaton
England
3 January 2011
Portsmouth (A)
Championship
England
947James Chester23 January 1989
Warrington
England
15 January 2011
Barnsley (H)
Championship
Wales [6]
948Corry Evans30 July 1990
Belfast
Northern Ireland
22 January 2011
Reading (A)
Championship
Northern Ireland [11]
949Tijani Belaid6 September 1987
Paris
France
1 February 2011
Leeds United (H)
Championship
Tunisia
950Jack Hobbs18 August 1988
Portsmouth
England
22 February 2011
Derby County (A)
Championship
England
951David Amoo23 April 1991
London
England
5 March 2011
Nottingham Forest (A)
Championship
England
952Hope Akpan14 August 1991
Liverpool
England
25 April 2011
Queens Park Rangers (A)
Championship
Nigeria
953Dele Adebola23 June 1975
Lagos
Nigeria
5 August 2011
Blackpool (H)
Championship
Nigeria
954Robbie Brady14 January 1992
Belfast
Northern Ireland
5 August 2011
Blackpool (H)
Championship
Ireland [11]
955Joe Dudgeon26 November 1990
Leeds
England
5 August 2011
Blackpool (H)
Championship
Northern Ireland
956Peter Gulacsi6 May 1990
Budapest
Hungary
5 August 2011
Blackpool (H)
Championship
Hungary
957Paul McKenna20 October 1977
Eccleston
England
5 August 2011
Blackpool (H)
Championship
England
958Adriano Basso18 April 1975
Jundiai
Brazil
9 August 2011
Macclesfield Town (H)
League Cup First Round
Brazil
959Danny East23 January 1992
Hessle
England
9 August 2011
Macclesfield Town (H)
League Cup First Round
England
960Martin Pusic24 October 1987
Vienna
Austria
9 August 2011
Macclesfield Town (H)
League Cup First Round
Austria
961Martyn Waghorn23 January 1990
South Shields
England
10 September 2011
Peterborough United (A)
Championship
England
962Josh King15 January 1992
Oslo
Norway
21 January 2012
Reading (A)
Championship
Norway
963Sonny Bradley14 June 1992
Hedon
England
31 March 2012
Coventry City (H)
Championship
England
964Ben Amos10 April 1990
Macclesfield
England
11 August 2012
Rotherham United (H)
Championship
England
965Abdoulaye Faye26 February 1978
Dakar
Senegal
11 August 2012
Rotherham United (H)
Championship
Senegal
966Nick Proschwitz28 November 1986
Weissenfels
Germany
11 August 2012
Rotherham United (H)
Championship
Germany
967Alex Bruce28 September 1984
Norwich
England
11 August 2012
Rotherham United (H)
Championship
Northern Ireland [2]
968Sone Aluko19 February 1989
Birmingham
England
18 August 2012
Brighton & Hove Albion (H)
Championship
Nigeria [5]
969Ahmed Elmohamady9 September 1987
Basyoun
Egypt
1 September 2012
Bolton Wanderers (H)
Championship
Egypt [22]
970Stephen Quinn4 April 1986
Dublin
Ireland
1 September 2012
Bolton Wanderers (H)
Championship
Ireland [12]
971David Meyler29 May 1989
Cork
Ireland
10 November 2012
Cardiff City (A)
Championship
Ireland [22]
972David Stockdale20 September 1985
Leeds
England
24 November 2012
Burnley (H)
Championship
England
973Eldin Jakupovic2 October 1984
Prijedor
Yugoslavia
21 December 2012
Derby County (A)
Championship
Switzerland
974Dougie Wilson3 March 1994
Markethill
Northern Ireland
5 January 2013
Leyton Orient (H)
FA Cup Third Round
Northern Ireland
975Mark Oxley2 June 1990
Aston
England
12 January 2013
Sheffield Wednesday (H)
Championship
England
976Mohamed Nagy30 October 1984
Damanhur
Egypt
9 February 2013
Brighton & Hove Albion (A)
Championship
Egypt [5]
977Ahmed Fathi10 November 1984
Cairo
Egypt
16 February 2013
Charlton Athletic (H)
Championship
Egypt [3]
978George Boyd2 October 1985
Chatham
England
23 February 2013
Bolton Wanderers (A)
Championship
Scotland [2]
979Curtis Davies15 March 1985
Waltham Forest
England
18 August 2013
Chelsea (A)
Premier League
Sierra Leone
980Maynor Figueroa2 May 1983
Jutiapa
Honduras
18 August 2013
Chelsea (A)
Premier League
Honduras [22]
981Danny Graham12 August 1985
Gateshead
England
18 August 2013
Chelsea (A)
Premier League
England
982Allan McGregor31 January 1982
Edinburgh
Scotland
18 August 2013
Chelsea (A)
Premier League
Scotland [9]
983Yannick Sagbo12 July 1988
Marseille
France
18 August 2013
Chelsea (A)
Premier League
Cote d’Ivoire
984Tom Huddlestone28 December 1986
Nottingham
England
18 August 2013
Chelsea (A)
Premier League
England
985Jake Livermore14 November 1989
Enfield
England
18 August 2013
Chelsea (A)
Premier League
England
986Steve Harper14 March 1975
Easington
England
27 August 2013
Leyton Orient (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
987Conor Townsend4 March 1993
Hessle
England
27 August 2013
Leyton Orient (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
988Calaum Jahraldo-Martin27 April 1993
Hemel Hempstead
England
27 August 2013
Leyton Orient (A)
League Cup Second Round
Antigua and Barbuda [16]
989Conor Henderson8 September 1991
Sidcup
England
24 September 2013
Huddersfield Town (H)
League Cup Third Round
Ireland
990Nikica Jelavic27 August 1985
Capljina
Yugoslavia
18 January 2014
Norwich City (A)
Premier League
Croatia [5]
991Shane Long22 January 1987
Gortnahoe
Ireland
28 January 2014
Crystal Palace (A)
Premier League
Ireland [5]
992Tom Ince30 January 1992
Stockport
England
31 July 2014
AS Trenčín (A)
Europa League Third Qualifying Round First Leg
England
993Robert Snodgrass7 September 1987
Glasgow
Scotland
31 July 2014
AS Trenčín (A)
Europa League Third Qualifying Round First Leg
Scotland [6]
994Andy Robertson11 March 1994
Glasgow
Scotland
16 August 2014
Queens Park Rangers (A)
Premier League
Scotland [13]
995Harry Maguire5 March 1993
Sheffield
England
21 August 2014
KSC Lokeren OV (A)
Europa League Play-Off Round First Leg
England
996Michael Dawson18 November 1983
Leyburn
England
31 August 2014
Aston Villa (A)
Premier League
England
997Mohamed Diame14 June 1987
Creteil
France
15 September 2014
West Ham United (H)
Premier League
Senegal [7]
998Abel Hernandez8 August 1990
Pando Canelones
Uruguay
15 September 2014
West Ham United (H)
Premier League
Uruguay [15]
999Hatem Ben Arfa7 March 1987
Clamart
France
15 September 2014
West Ham United (H)
Premier League
France
1000Gaston Ramirez2 December 1990
Montevideo
Uruguay
15 September 2014
West Ham United (H)
Premier League
Uruguay [3]
1001Dame N’Doye
21 February 1985
Thies
Senegal
7 February 2015
Manchester City (A)
Premier League
Senegal
1002Chuba Akpom9 October 1995
Canning Town
England
8 August 2015
Huddersfield Town (H)
Championship
England
1003Sam Clucas25 September 1990
Lincoln
England
8 August 2015
Huddersfield Town (H)
Championship
England
1004Isaac Hayden22 March 1995
Chelmsford
England
8 August 2015
Huddersfield Town (H)
Championship
England
1005Ryan Taylor19 August 1984
Liverpool
England
8 August 2015
Huddersfield Town (H)
Championship
England
1006Greg Luer6 December 1994
Brighton
England
8 August 2015
Huddersfield Town (H)
Championship
England
1007Moses Odubajo28 July 1993
Greenwich
England
11 August 2015
Accrington Stanley (A)
League Cup First Round
England
1008Matt Dixon19 December 1994
Hull
England
11 August 2015
Accrington Stanley (A)
League Cup First Round
England
1009Shaun Maloney24 January 1983
Miri
Malaysia
29 August 2015
Preston North End (H)
Championship
Scotland [6]
1010Adama Diomandé14 February 1990
Oslo
Norway
12 December 2015
Bolton Wanderers (H)
Championship
Norway [10]
1011Josh Tymon22 May 1999
Hull
England
30 January 2016
Bury (A)
FA Cup Fourth Round
England
1012Nick Powell23 March 1994
Crewe
England
20 February 2016
Arsenal (A)
FA Cup Fifth Round
England
1013Brian Lenihan8 June 1994
Cork
Ireland
30 April 2016
Bolton Wanderers (A)
Championship
Ireland
1014Jarrod Bowen20 December 1996
Leominster
England
23 August 2016
Exeter City (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
1015Dusan Kuciak21 May 1985
Žilina
Slovakia
23 August 2016
Exeter City (A)
League Cup Second Round
Slovakia
1016Greg Olley2 February 1996
Durham
England
23 August 2016
Exeter City (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
1017Will Keane11 January 1993
Stockport
England
10 September 2016
Burnley (A)
Premier League
England
1018Ryan Mason13 June 1991
Enfield
England
10 September 2016
Burnley (A)
Premier League
England
1019Dieumerci Mbokani22 November 1985
Kinshasa
DR Congo
17 September 2016
Arsenal (H)
Premier League
DR Congo [5]
1020Markus Henriksen25 July 1992
Trondheim
Norway
21 September 2016
Stoke City (A)
League Cup Third Round
Norway [27]
1021David Marshall5 March 1985
Glasgow
Scotland
21 September 2016
Stoke City (A)
League Cup Third Round
Scotland [5]
1022James Weir4 August 1995
Preston
England
21 September 2016
Stoke City (A)
League Cup Third Round
England
1023Evandro Goebel23 August 1986
Blumenau
Brazil
14 January 2017
Bournemouth (H)
Premier League
Brazil
1024Oumar Niasse18 April 1990
Ouakam
Senegal
14 January 2017
Bournemouth (H)
Premier League
Senegal
1025Omar Elabdellaoui5 December 1991
Surnadal
Norway
22 January 2017
Chelsea (A)
Premier League
Norway [1]
1026Lazar Markovic2 March 1994
Cacak
Yugoslavia
26 January 2017
Manchester United (H)
League Cup Semi-Final Second Leg
Serbia
1027Andrea Ranocchia16 February 1988
Assisi
Italy
1 February 2017
Manchester United (A)
Premier League
Italy
1028Kamil Grosicki8 June 1988
Szczecin
Poland
4 February 2017
Liverpool (H)
Premier League
Poland [25]
1029Alfred N’Diaye6 March 1990
Paris
France
4 February 2017
Liverpool (H)
Premier League
Senegal [1]
1030Ola Aina8 October 1996
Southwark
England
5 August 2017
Aston Villa (A)
Championship
Nigeria
1031Max Clark19 January 1996
Hull
England
5 August 2017
Aston Villa (A)
Championship
England
1032Michael Hector19 July 1992
East Ham
England
5 August 2017
Aston Villa (A)
Championship
Jamaica
1033Ondrej Mazuch15 March 1989
Hodonin
Czechoslovakia
5 August 2017
Aston Villa (A)
Championship
Czech Republic
1034Sebastian Larsson6 June 1985
Eskilstuna
Sweden
12 August 2017
Burton Albion (H)
Championship
Sweden [13]
1035Kevin Stewart7 September 1993
Enfield
England
19 August 2017
Queens Park Rangers (A)
Championship
Jamaica
1036Will Annan5 September 1996
Beverley
England
22 August 2017
Doncaster Rovers (A)
League Cup Second Round
Scotland
1037Daniel Batty10 December 1997
Pontefract
England
22 August 2017
Doncaster Rovers (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
1038Josh Clackstone18 September 1996
Beverley
England
22 August 2017
Doncaster Rovers (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
1039Brandon Fleming3 December 1999
Hull
England
22 August 2017
Doncaster Rovers (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
1040Tyler Hamilton5 January 1999
Hull
England
22 August 2017
Doncaster Rovers (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
1041Will Mannion5 May 1998
London
England
22 August 2017
Doncaster Rovers (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
1042Robbie McKenzie25 September 1998
Hull
England
22 August 2017
Doncaster Rovers (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
1043Ellis Barkworth15 October 1997
Hull
England
22 August 2017
Doncaster Rovers (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
1044Ben Hinchliffe25 September 1997
Hull
England
22 August 2017
Doncaster Rovers (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
1045Stephen Kingsley23 July 1994
Stirling
Scotland
28 August 2017
Bolton Wanderers (H)
Championship
Scotland
1046Jon Toral5 February 1995
Reus
Spain
28 August 2017
Bolton Wanderers (H)
Championship
Spain
1047Nouha Dicko14 May 1992
Saint Maurice
France
8 September 2017
Derby County (A)
Championship
Mali [1]
1048Jackson Irvine7 March 1993
Melbourne
Australia
8 September 2017
Derby County (A)
Championship
Australia [21]
1049Fikayo Tomori19 December 1997
Calgary
Canada
13 September 2017
Fulham (A)
Championship
England
1050Angus MacDonald15 October 1992
Winchester
England
3 February 2018
Preston North End (A)
Championship
England
1051Harry Wilson22 March 1997
Wrexham
Wales
3 February 2018
Preston North End (A)
Championship
Wales [2]
1052Reece Burke2 September 1996
Newham
England
6 August 2018
Aston Villa (H)
Championship
England
1053Jordy de Wijs8 January 1995
Kortijk
Belgium
6 August 2018
Aston Villa (H)
Championship
Netherlands
1054Todd Kane17 September 1993
Huntingdon
England
6 August 2018
Aston Villa (H)
Championship
England
1055Eric Lichaj17 November 1988
Downers Grove
USA
6 August 2018
Aston Villa (H)
Championship
USA [1]
1056David Milinkovic20 May 1994
Antibes
France
6 August 2018
Aston Villa (H)
Championship
Serbia
1057Adam Curry21 May 1997
Jarrow
England
14 August 2018
Sheffield United (A)
League Cup First Round
England
1058George Long5 November 1993
Sheffield
England
28 August 2018
Derby County (H)
League Cup Second Round
England
1059Max Sheaf10 March 2000
Dartford
England
28 August 2018
Derby County (H)
League Cup Second Round
England
1060Tommy Elphick7 September 1987
Brighton
England
15 September 2018
Ipswich Town (H)
Championship
England
1061Chris Martin4 November 1988
Beccles
England
15 September 2018
Ipswich Town (H)
Championship
Scotland
1062Keane Lewis-Potter22 February 2001
Hull
England
6 January 2019
Millwall (A)
FA Cup Third Round
England
1063Marc Pugh2 April 1987
Bacup
England
26 January 2019
Blackburn Rovers (A)
Championship
England
1064Liam Ridgewell21 July 1984
Bexleyheath
England
9 February 2019
Derby County (A)
Championship
England
1065Ryan Tafazolli28 September 1991
Sutton
England
3 August 2019
Swansea City (A)
Championship
England
1066Josh Bowler5 March 1999
Chertsey
England
3 August 2019
Swansea City (A)
Championship
England
1067Tom Eaves4 December 1991
Liverpool
England
3 August 2019
Swansea City (A)
Championship
England
1068George Honeyman8 September 1994
Prudhoe
England
10 August 2019
Reading (H)
Championship
England
1069Matt Ingram18 December 1993
High Wycombe
England
13 August 2019
Tranmere Rovers (A)
League Cup First Round
England
1070Leonardo da Silva Lopes30 November 1998
Lisbon
Portugal
13 August 2019
Tranmere Rovers (A)
League Cup First Round
Portugal
1071Josh Magennis15 August 1990
Bangor
Northern Ireland
13 August 2019
Tranmere Rovers (A)
League Cup First Round
Northern Ireland [21]
1072Matthew Pennington6 October 1994
Warrington
England
13 August 2019
Tranmere Rovers (A)
League Cup First Round
England
1073Callum Elder23 January 1995
Sydney
Australia
14 September 2019
Wigan Athletic (H)
Championship
Australia [1]
1074Norbert Balogh21 February 1996
Hajdúböszörmény
Hungary
23 October 2019
Nottingham Forest (A)
Championship
Hungary
1075Herbie Kane23 November 1998
Bristol
England
4 January 2020
Rotherham United (A)
FA Cup Third Round
England
1076Martin Samuelsen17 April 1997
Haugesund
Norway
18 January 2020
Derby County (A)
Championship
Norway
1077Mallik Wilks15 December 1998
Leeds
England
18 January 2020
Derby County (A)
Championship
England
1078Marcus Maddison26 September 1993
Durham
England
1 February 2020
Brentford (H)
Championship
England
1079Sean McLoughlin13 November 1996
Cork
Ireland
8 February 2020
Reading (A)
Championship
Ireland
1080James Berry10 December 2000
Wigan
England
11 February 2020
Blackburn Rovers (A)
Championship
England
1081James Scott30 August 2000
Glasgow
Scotland
20 June 2020
Charlton Athletic (H)
Championship
Scotland
1082Greg Docherty10 September 1996
Milngavie
Scotland
5 September 2020
Sunderland (A)
League Cup First Round
Scotland
1083Josh Emmanuel18 August 1997
London
England
5 September 2020
Sunderland (A)
League Cup First Round
England
1084Richie Smallwood29 December 1990
Redcar
England
5 September 2020
Sunderland (A)
League Cup First Round
England
1085Festus Arthur27 February 2000
Hamburg
Germany
8 September 2020
Leicester City (H)
Football League Trophy Group Stage
Ghana
1086Harvey Cartwright9 May 2002
Grimsby
England
8 September 2020
Leicester City (H)
Football League Trophy Group Stage
England
1087Jacob Greaves12 September 2000
Cottingham
England
8 September 2020
Leicester City (H)
Football League Trophy Group Stage
England
1088Alfie Jones7 October 1997
Bristol
England
8 September 2020
Leicester City (H)
Football League Trophy Group Stage
England
1089Callum Jones5 April 2001
Birkenhead
England
8 September 2020
Leicester City (H)
Football League Trophy Group Stage
Wales
1090Billy Chadwick19 January 2000
Hull
England
8 September 2020
Leicester City (H)
Football League Trophy Group Stage
England
1091Jordan Hickey4 October 1999
Sunderland
England
8 September 2020
Leicester City (H)
Football League Trophy Group Stage
England
1092Lewie Coyle15 October 1995
Hull
England
16 September 2020
Leeds United (A)
League Cup Second Round
England
1093Thomas Mayer23 August 1995
Linz
Austria
16 September 2020
Leeds United (A)
League Cup Second Round
Austria
1094Hakeeb Adelakun11 June 1996
Hackney
England
26 September 2020
Northampton Town (A)
League One
England
1095Regan Slater11 September 1999
Gleadless
England
3 October 2020
Plymouth Argyle (H)
League One
England
1096Ahmed Salam30 December 2000
Hull
England
10 November 2020
Harrogate Town (A)
Football League Trophy Group Stage
England
1097Andy Smith11 September 2001
Banbury
England
12 January 2021
Fleetwood Town (H)
Football League Trophy Third Round
England
1098Gavin Whyte31 January 1996
Belfast
Northern Ireland
16 January 2021
Blackpool (H)
League One
Northern Ireland [2]
1099Dan Crowley3 August 1997
Coventry
England
19 January 2021
Accrington Stanley (H)
League One
England
1100Jordan Flores4 October 1995
Wigan
England
19 January 2021
Accrington Stanley (H)
League One
England
1101Harry Wood2 August 2002
Leeds
England
9 May 2021
Charlton Athletic (A)
League One
England
1102George Moncur18 August 1993
Swindon
England
7 August 2021
Preston North End (A)
Championship
England
1103Matt Smith22 November 1999
Redditch
England
7 August 2021
Preston North End (A)
Championship
Wales [1]
1104Andy Cannon14 March 1996
Ashton-under-Lyme
England
7 August 2021
Preston North End (A)
Championship
England
1105Nathan Baxter8 November 1998
Westminster
England
10 August 2021
Wigan Athletic (H)
League Cup First Round
England
1106DiShon Bernard14 October 2000
Wandsworth
England
10 August 2021
Wigan Athletic (H)
League Cup First Round
Jamaica
1107Will Jarvis17 December 2002
York
England
10 August 2021
Wigan Athletic (H)
League Cup First Round
England
1108Ryan Longman6 November 2000
Redhill
England
14 August 2021
Queens Park Rangers (H)
Championship
England
1109Randell Williams30 December 1996
Lambeth
England
14 August 2021
Queens Park Rangers (H)
Championship
England
1110Tyler Smith4 December 1998
Sheffield
England
28 August 2021
Bournemouth (H)
Championship
England
1111Josh Hinds29 March 2003
Essex
England
28 August 2021
Bournemouth (H)
Championship
England
1112Jevon Mills27 September 2003
Nottingham
England
24 November 2021
Cardiff City (A)
Championship
Ireland
1113Marcus Forss18 June 1999
Turku
Finland
5 February 2022
Preston North End (H)
Championship
Finland [1]
1114Allahyar Sayyadmanesh29 June 2001
Amol
Iran
5 February 2022
Preston North End (H)
Championship
Iran [2]
1115Liam Walsh15 September 1997
Huyton
England
8 February 2022
Derby County (A)
Championship
England
1116Oscar Estupinan29 December 1996
Cali
Colombia
30 July 2022
Bristol City (H)
Championship
Colombia
1117Tobias Figueiredo2 February 1994
Satao
Portugal
30 July 2022
Bristol City (H)
Championship
Portugal
1118Jean Michael Seri19 July 1991
Grand-Bereby
Cote d’Ivoire
30 July 2022
Bristol City (H)
Championship
Cote d’Ivoire [16]
1119Ozan Tufan23 March 1995
Orhaneli
Turkey
30 July 2022
Bristol City (H)
Championship
Turkiye
1120Benjamin Tetteh10 July 1997
Accra
Ghana
30 July 2022
Bristol City (H)
Championship
Ghana
1121Vaughn Covil26 July 2003
San Diego
USA
30 July 2022
Bristol City (H)
Championship
USA
1122David Robson22 January 2002
Northallerton
England
9 August 2022
Bradford City (A)
League Cup First Round
Wales
1123Ryan Woods13 December 1993
Norton Canes
England
20 August 2022
West Bromwich Albion (A)
Championship
England
1124Cyrus Christie30 September 1992
Coventry
England
27 August 2022
Coventry City (H)
Championship
Ireland
1125Dimitrios Pelkas26 October 1993
Giannitsa
Greece
4 September 2022
Sheffield United (H)
Championship
Greece [4]
1126Harvey Vale11 September 2003
Haywards Heath
England
17 September 2022
Swansea City (A)
Championship
England
1127Dogukan Sinik21 January 1999
Antalya
Turkey
30 September 2022
Luton Town (H)
Championship
Turkiye [1]
1128Xavier Simons20 February 2003
Hammersmith
England
16 October 2022
Birmingham City (H)
Championship
England
1129Aaron Connolly28 January 2000
Oranmore
Ireland
7 January 2023
Fulham (H)
FA Cup Third Round
Ireland [1]
1130Malcolm Ebiowei4 September 2003
London
England
11 February 2023
Stoke City (A)
Championship
England
1131Karl Darlow8 October 1990
Northampton
England
25 February 2023
Bristol City (A)
Championship
England
1132Adama Traore28 June 1995
Bamako
Mali
25 February 2023
Bristol City (A)
Championship
Mali [3]
1133Harry Vaughan6 April 2004
Trafford
England
15 April 2023
Blackburn Rovers (A)
Championship
Ireland
1134Liam Delap8 February 2003
Winchester
England
5 August 2023
Norwich City (A)
Championship
England
1135Ruben Vinagre9 April 1999
Charneca de Caparica
Portugal
5 August 2023
Norwich City (A)
Championship
Portugal
1136Jason Lokilo17 September 1998
Brussels
Belgium
8 August 2023
Doncaster Rovers (H)
League Cup First Round
DR Congo
1137Scott Twine14 July 1999
Swindon
England
19 August 2023
Blackburn Rovers (A)
Championship
England
1138Jaden Philogene8 February 2002
Hammersmith
England
15 September 2023
Coventry City (H)
Championship
England
1139Tyler Morton31 October 2002
Birkenhead
England
15 September 2023
Coventry City (H)
Championship
England
1140Ryan Allsop17 June 1992
Birmingham
England
20 September 2023
Leeds United (H)
Championship
England
1141Tyrell Sellars-Fleming31 May 2005
Lincoln
England
9 December 2023
Queens Park Rangers (A)
Championship
England
1142Matty Jacob3 June 2001
Barnsley
England
1 January 2024
Sheffield Wednesday (A)
Championship
England
1143Billy Sharp5 February 1986
Sheffield
England
6 January 2024
Birmingham City (H)
FA Cup Third Round
England
1144Fabio Carvalho30 August 2002
Lisbon
Portugal
12 January 2024
Norwich City (H)
Championship
Portugal
1145Stan Ashbee28 November 2006
Hull
England
16 January 2024
Birmingham City (A)
FA Cup Third Round Replay
Ireland
1146James Furlong7 June 2002
Dublin
Ireland
16 January 2024
Birmingham City (A)
FA Cup Third Round Replay
Ireland
1147Ryan Giles26 January 2000
Telford
England
3 February 2024
Millwall (H)
Championship
England
1148Anass Zaroury7 November 2000
Mechelen
Belgium
3 February 2024
Millwall (H)
Championship
Morocco
1149Noah Ohio16 January 2003
Almere
Netherlands
3 February 2024
Millwall (H)
Championship
Netherlands
1150Abdulkadir Omur25 June 1999
Carsibasi
Turkiye
10 February 2024
Swansea City (H)
Championship
Turkiye [2]
___________________________________________________________________________